All-Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference

Basketball Teams

As selected by the conference coaches.

WOMEN

All-KCAC First Team

Nikki Lewis-u * ~, Sr., 5-0, G, Tabor, Tahlequah, Okla.

Sarah Munds-u + ~, Sr., 5-11, G/F, Friends, Wichita

Amber Ramsey-u ^ ~, Sr., 5-11, F, Ottawa, Olathe

Jessica Hobbs-u, So., 5-8, G, Southwestern, Harrah, Okla.

Trinicia Shaffer-u +, Jr., 5-4, G, Southwestern, Madisonville, Texas

All-KCAC Second Team

Kayla Mollere, Jr., 5-7, G, Friends, Donaldsonville, La.

April Harpe, Sr., 5-10, G, Bethel, Memphis

Janelle Rust * ~, Jr., 5-11, F, Tabor, Elbing

Tonisha Dean, Jr., 5-11, G, Tabor, Terrell, Texas

Jana Reichenberger ^ ~, So., 6-0, F, Southwestern, Wichita

All-KCAC Third Team

Christian Cassity, Sr., 5-11, G, Kansas Wesleyan, Springtown, Texas

Alecia Smith * ~, Sr., 5-10, F, Kansas Wesleyan, Elkhart

Lori Dauer ~, Jr., 5-11, F, Sterling, Falun

Ashley Romig, Fr., 6-0, C, Ottawa, Waverly

Mikayla Skidmore, Jr., 5-6, G, Ottawa, Montezuma

Honorable Mention

Vanessa Kresin + ~, Jr., 5-9, F, Kansas Wesleyan, Glen Elder

Zefiryn Bryan ^ ~, Sr., 6-0, F, Southwestern, Delphos, Ohio

Aubrey Barton, Fr., 6-1, G, McPherson, Pratt

Hailey Davis, Fr., 5-7, F, Sterling, Haven

Kayla Justice, So., 5-8, G, Friends, Rose Hill

Jordan Hobbs, Jr., 5-8, G/F, Southwestern, Harrah, Okla.

Sheri Zoglman, Sr., 5-5, F, Southwestern, Conway Springs

Alex Brammer, So., 5-5, G/F, Bethany, Dillon, Mont.

Tena Loewen, Fr., 5-11, G, Tabor, Hillsboro

Kassy Ptacek, Jr., 5-8, G, Friends, Minneola

All-KCAC Defensive Team

Kayla Mollere D, Jr., 5-7, G, Friends, Donaldsonville, La.

Amber Ramsey, Sr., 5-11, F, Ottawa, Olathe

Sheri Zoglman, Sr., 5-5, F, Southwestern, Conway Springs

Nikki Lewis, Sr.., 5-0, G, Tabor, Tahlequah, Okla.

Kaitlin Tennyson ~, Sr., 5-11, F, Southwestern, Andover

All-KCAC Freshman Team

Ashley Romig F, Fr., 6-0, C, Ottawa, Waverly

Aubrey Barton, Fr., 6-1, G, McPherson, Pratt

Hailey Davis, Fr., 5-7, F, Sterling, Haven

Tena Loewen, Fr., 5-11, G, Tabor, Hillsboro

Shann Sellers, Fr., 5-8, G, Friends, Dallas

Player of the year Nikki Lewis, Tabor

Newcomer of the year Kayla Mollere, Friends

Freshman of the year Ashley Romig, Ottawa

Defensive player of the year Kayla Mollere, Friends

Coach of the year Dave Denly, Southwestern

u-Unanimous Selection

*-2012-2013 All-KCAC 1st Team

^-2012-2013 All-KCAC 2nd Team

+-2012-2013 All-KCAC 3rd Team

~-2013-2014 All-KCAC Preseason Team

MEN

All-KCAC First Team

Joe Mitchell-u ~, Sr., 6-1, G, Friends, Wichita

Idris Ibn Idris-u ~, Sr., 6-5, G, Bethany, San Diego

Grant Greenberg-u, Fr., 6-2, G, Saint Mary, Leavenworth

Cameron Clark-u * ~, So., 6-3, G, Southwestern, Lewisville, Texas

Julian Rose-u, Sr., 6-3, G, Ottawa, Junction City

All-KCAC Second Team

Dewayne Biggs, Jr., 6-0, G, Tabor, Olive Branch, Miss.

Andrew Thomas, Jr., 6-7, F, Tabor, Windsor Forest, Grenada

Eddie Adesodun ~, Sr., 5-11, G, Sterling, Mesquite, Texas

Colton Rausch + ~, Sr., 6-5, G, Friends, Clearwater

Darius Alexander, Sr., 5-11, G, Sterling, Little Rock, Ark.

All-KCAC Third Team

Braden Thompson, Jr., 6-5, G, Sterling, South Hutchinson

Samson Shivers + ~, Sr., 6-0, G, McPherson, Houston

Zach Nelson, Sr., 6-2, G, Friends, Manhattan

Kirby Hawkins, Jr., 6-3, G, Bethany, Oregon City, Ore.

Devirous Johnson, Sr., 6-3, F, McPherson, Brooklyn

Honorable Mention

Shiron Williams ~, Sr., 6-3, G, Saint Mary, Bangor, Mich.

Alex Lundry, Jr., 6-8, C, Ottawa, Topeka

TJ Grant, Jr., 5-8, G, McPherson, South Bend, Ind.

Michael Johnson, Jr., 6-1, G, Kansas Wesleyan, Alice, Texas

Brock Borovetz, Jr., 6-0, G, Kansas Wesleyan, Parsons

Vincent Roybal, Sr., 6-5, F, Bethany, Aurora, Colo.

William Tisdale, Jr., 6-3, F, Southwestern, Tulsa, Okla.

Torren Dowdy, Sr., 6-2, G, Saint Mary, West St. Paul, Minn.

Anthony White ^ ~, Sr., 6-5, F, Friends, Kansas City, Kan.

Lance Carter, Fr., 6-4, F, Tabor, Troy, Ohio

All-KCAC Defensive Team

Darius Alexander, Sr., 5-11, G, Sterling, Little Rock, Ark.

Devirous Johnson, Sr., 6-3, F, McPherson, Brooklyn

William Tisdale, Jr., 6-3, F, Southwestern, Tulsa, Okla.

Torren Dowdy, Sr., 6-2, G, Saint Mary, West St. Paul, Minn.

Anthony White, Sr., 6-5, F, Friends, Kansas City, Kan.

All-KCAC Freshman Team

Grant Greenberg, Fr, 6-2, G, Saint Mary, Leavenworth

Lance Carter, Fr., 6-4, F, Tabor, Troy, Ohio

Alex Hasty, Fr., 6-3, G, Ottawa, Ottawa

Jacob Lunz, Fr., 6-6, F, Kansas Wesleyan, Wakefield, Neb.

Dominique Johnson, Fr., 5-11, G, Kansas Wesleyan, Ft. Worth, Texas

Player of the year Joe Mitchell, Friends

Newcomer of the year Dewayne Biggs, Tabor

Freshman of the year Grant Greenberg, Saint Mary

Defensive player of the year Darius Alexander, Sterling

Coach of the year Dale Faber, Friends

u-Unanimous Selection

*-2012-2013 All-KCAC 1st Team

^-2012-2013 All-KCAC 2nd Team

+-2012-2013 All-KCAC 3rd Team

~-2013-2014 All-KCAC Preseason Team