Harvey County 4-h Clubs recently celebrated "4-H Club Days" with several competitions Feb. 15. Results are below:

Jr. Illustrated Talks and Demonstrations Top Blue: Macy Boese, Hesston Top Blue: Brody Boese, Hesston Blue: Leah Sauewein, Walton

Sr. Illustrated Talks and Demonstrations Top Blue: Josiah Schurter, East Lakers Top Blue: Haly Hendricks, East Lakers Alternate Top Blue: Jenna Baldwin, Macon

Impromptu Top Blue: Titus Schurter, East Lakers Top Blue: Aliyah Good, Hesston Alternate Top Blue: Nathaniel Becker, Sedgwick Blue: Celeste Storey, Sedgwick

Public Speaking Top Blue: Aliyah Good, Hesston

Int. Project Talks Top Blue: Rylie May, East Lakers Top Blue: Eli Redington, East Lakers Red: Rebecca Ring, Hesston Wranglers

Jr. Project Talks Top Blue: Grace Timmons, Sedgwick Top Blue: Brylee Budde, Walton

Skits, Creative Dramatics Top Blue: Hayden and Kerstin Tommer, Macon Blue: Rylie May, Nataleigh Snow, Niqole Snow, Macon

Int. Reading Top Blue: Rylie May, East Lakers Blue: Lucas Roth, Hesston Ben Roth, Hesston

Sr. Reading Top Blue: Haly Hendricks, East Lakers Blue: Rachael Rizzuto, East Lakers Marissa Hurst, Lucky 13

Jr. Reading Top Blue: Brylee Budde, Walton Blue: Taylor Redington, East Lakers Lillian Timmons, Sedgwcik

Other Talent Top Blue: Rylie May, East Lakers

Jr. Piano Solo Top Blue: Hannah Baumann, Halstead Blue: Hannah Allen, Lucky 13

Int. Piano Solo Top Blue: Ryan Littlejohn, Lucky 13

Red: Luke Stucky, East Lakers Becka Allen, Lucky 13

Sr. Piano Solos Top Blue: Joshua Stucky, East Lakers Alternate Top Blue: Haly Hendricks, East Lakers Blue: Dakotah Baumann, Halstead

Vocal Ensembles Top Blue: Niqole & Nataleigh Snow, East Lakers Red: Storey Family

Int. Vocal Solo Top Blue: Becka Allen, Lucky 13

Sr. Vocal Solo Top Blue: Aliyah Good, Hesston Alternate Blue: Serenity Storey, Sedgwick Blue: Celeste Storey

Large Group Instrumental Ensemble Red: Macon Club Ensemble

Sr. Instrumental Solo Top Blue: Joshua Stucky, East Lakers Alternate Top Blue: Seth Stucky, East Lakers

Int. Instrumental Solo Top Blue: Noah Becker, Sedgwick Red: Nicholas Koehn, East Lakers

Jr. Instrumental Solo Red: Katelin Koehn, East Lakers

Small Group Instrumental Ensemble Top Blue: Roth Family, Hesston

Pickle Power Top Senior: Titus Schurter, East Lakers Top Intermediate: Grace Thompson, Hesston Top Junior: Brylee Budde, Walton

Cloverbud: Abby Banta, Sedgwick Susannah Swisher, Macon

Junior: Kerstin Tommer, Macon Macy Jo Boese, Hesston Eli Redington, East Lakers Brody Boese, Hesston

Intermediate: Hayden Tommer, Macon Luke Stucky, East Lakers Grace Thompson, Hesston Rebecca Ring, Hesston Rylie May, East Lakers Josh Swisher, Macon Jeremiah Swisher, Macon

Senior: Seth Stucky, East Lakers Aliyah Good, Hesston Marissa Hurst, Lucky 13 Rachel Rizzuto, East Lakers Josiah Schurter, East Lakers

Supplied by Kansas State Research and Extension Agent Ann Religa.