|
|
The Kansan - Newton, KS
  • State prep scores

    • email print
      Comment
  • Kansas Prep Scores
    Thursday's Scores
    The Associated Press
    BOYS
    Ashland 60, Minneola 29
    Eagle Heights, Mo. 61, Cair Paravel 52
    Falls City Sacred Heart, Neb. 64, Hiawatha 46
    Fowler 61, Ingalls 44
    Halstead 65, Solomon 43
    Hays 86, Colby 50
    Jackson Heights 52, Onaga 39
    Labette County 73, Frontenac 39
    Lincoln College Prep, Mo. 76, Christ Preparatory Academy 18
    Oakley 46, Burlington, Colo. 37
    Valley Falls 63, West Franklin 50
    Wellsville 62, Oskaloosa 26
    Alva Tournament
    South Barber 49, Waynoka, Okla. 32
    South Central 43, Medford, Okla. 28
    Blue Valley Shootout
    Blue Valley Stilwell 59, Olathe North 52
    Highland Park 69, KC Sumner 52
    Lawrence 74, Grandview, Mo. 63
    Lee's Summit, Mo. 70, Olathe Northwest 59
    Circle Tournament
    Wichita Independent 73, Mulvane 72
    Eudora Tournament
    Bonner Springs 65, Harrisonville, Mo. 57
    Paola 56, KC Harmon 51
    Goodland Tournament
    Goodland 83, Belleview Christian, Colo. 36
    McCook, Neb. 56, Norton 29
    Herington Tournament
    Southeast Saline 61, Wakefield 37
    Holcomb Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament
    Garden City 58, Wichita Trinity 38
    Holcomb 48, Denver South, Colo. 46
    Hugoton Tournament
    Hugoton 70, Guymon, Okla. 69
    Lakin 74, Gruver, Texas 72
    Perryton, Texas 57, Southwestern Hts. 56
    Ulysses 56, Hooker, Okla. 51
    Humboldt Tournament
    Erie 54, Uniontown 45
    Humboldt 55, Crest 27
    Kingman Tournament
    Conway Springs 75, Sterling 58
    Wellington 54, Haven 46
    Larned Tournament
    Hoisington 51, Ellinwood 32
    Kiowa County 41, Kinsley 40
    Leavenworth Tournament
    KC Washington 73, Word of Life 62
    KC Wyandotte 68, Hogan Prep, Mo. 56
    Leavenworth 71, North Kansas City, Mo. 64
    Raytown South, Mo. 71, Topeka 60
    Marion Tournament
    Eureka 70, Peabody-Burns 48
    Marion 44, Berean Academy 42
    Marmaton Valley Tournament
    Northeast-Arma 66, West Elk 64
    Olpe 57, Marmaton Valley 14
    Moundridge Tournament
    Hillsboro 61, Inman 52
    OBA/KOFM Classic Tournament
    Alva, Okla. 55, Wichita County 43
    Osawatomie Tournament
    Osage City 62, KC Christian 39
    Osawatomie 65, Metro Academy 57
    Coffeyville 66, Spring Hill 55
    Rolla Tournament
    Elkhart 101, South Baca, Colo. 75
    Johnson-Stanton County 56, Moscow 55
    Syracuse 61, Rolla 23
    Shawnee Mission Tournament
    SM East 68, Helias Catholic, Mo. 43
    St. James Academy 64, SM North 55
    Trego Tournament
    Ness City 52, Northern Valley 47
    Tri-County Classic
    Halstead 65, Solomon 43
    Minneapolis 48, Bennington 40
    Yates Center Tournament
    Cherryvale 97, Altoona-Midway 14
    GIRLS
    Page 2 of 2 - Blue Valley Southwest 67, Lawrence 43
    Blue Valley Stilwell 42, SM West 37
    BV Northwest 66, Olathe North 40
    Colby 32, Hays 22
    Falls City Sacred Heart, Neb. 64, Hiawatha 46
    Galena 60, College Heights Christian, Mo. 32
    Goodland 45, Belleview Christian, Colo. 19
    Halstead 52, Solomon 39
    Hoisington 51, Ellinwood 32
    Oakley 56, Wray, Colo. 48
    Onaga 42, Jackson Heights 19
    SM Northwest 71, SM East 40
    Valley Falls 50, West Franklin 40
    Veritas Christian 44, Midland Adventist Academy 32
    Wellsville 58, Oskaloosa 29
    Alva Tournament
    South Barber 42, Waynoka, Okla. 18
    South Central 72, Aline-Cleo, Okla. 22
    Circle Tournament
    Mulvane 52, Wichita Independent 38
    Goodland Tournament
    Wallace County 59, Norton 47
    Herington Tournament
    Northern Heights 58, Centre 35
    Southeast Saline 63, Wakefield 25
    Holcomb Clarion Classic Roundball Tournament
    Garden City 64, Wichita Trinity 24
    Holcomb 73, Denver South, Colo. 36
    Pueblo East, Colo. 64, Scott City 31
    Hugoton Tournament
    Gruver, Texas 55, Lakin 24
    Hugoton 69, Guymon, Okla. 44
    Perryton, Texas 57, Southwestern Hts. 24
    Ulysses 61, Hooker, Okla. 53
    Humboldt Tournament
    Erie 54, Uniontown 45
    Humboldt 58, Crest 46
    Joplin Tournament
    Olathe South 60, BV West 7
    Kingman Tournament
    Haven 46, Wellington 31
    Sterling 59, Conway Springs 27
    Larned Tournament
    Larned 39, Kinsley 34
    Linn County Tournament
    Prairie View 52, Pleasanton 40
    Marion Tournament
    Eureka 34, Peabody-Burns 23
    Marion 47, Berean Academy 34
    Marmaton Valley Tournament
    Northeast-Arma 49, West Elk 45
    Olpe 58, Marmaton Valley 18
    Moundridge Tournament
    Hillsboro 62, Inman 22
    Moundridge 34, Lyons 33
    Oklahoma Bible Academy Prep Classic
    Alva, Okla. 58, Wichita County 34
    Osawatomie Tournament
    Coffeyville 69, Spring Hill 64
    Independence 47, Central Heights 25
    Rolla Tournament
    Syracuse 50, Elkhart 34
    Trego Tournament
    Northern Valley 43, LaCrosse 41
    Victoria 56, Ness City 46
    Tri-County Classic
    Halstead 52, Solomon 39
    Minneapolis 50, Bennington 39
    Yates Center Tournament
    Cherryvale 70, Altoona-Midway

        calendar