|
|
The Kansan - Newton, KS
  • State prep scores

    • email print
  • Kansas Prep Scores
    Tuesday's Scores
    The Associated Press
    BOYS
    Abilene 15, Rock Creek 14
    Andale 57, Winfield 40
    Ashland 66, Ingalls 50
    Baileyville-B&B 50, Doniphan West 37
    Beloit 70, Clay Center 52
    Blue Valley Southwest 66, William Chrisman, Mo. 45
    Buhler 66, Smoky Valley 43
    BV Northwest 71, Bishop Miege 39
    Cair Paravel 67, Veritas Christian 45
    Centralia 54, Axtell 52
    Concordia 52, Republic County 42
    Council Grove 72, Royal Valley 57
    El Dorado 52, Salina Sacred Heart 45
    Falls City, Neb. 68, Hiawatha 61
    Gardner-Edgerton 71, Mill Valley 70
    Goddard-Eisenhower 72, Hutchinson 54
    Halstead 70, Bennington 57
    Hanover 53, Washington County 37
    Holton 50, Topeka Hayden 49
    Immaculata 55, Maranatha Academy 41
    Jackson Heights 67, Mission Valley 39
    Kapaun Mount Carmel 48, Wichita South 41
    Lansing 60, Shawnee Heights 48
    Lawrence Free State 71, Topeka Seaman 48
    Liberal 50, Guymon, Okla. 43
    Maize 65, Andover 63
    Minneapolis 64, Solomon 36
    Moscow 76, Rolla 34
    Nemaha Valley 70, Wamego 68
    Rossville 53, Chapman 45
    Salina Central 67, Andover Central 55
    Silver Lake 66, Perry-Lecompton 62, 2OT
    SM Northwest 62, Washburn Rural 43
    South Barber 67, Burlington, Okla. 43
    Stratton, Colo. 77, Heartland Christian 24
    Sunrise Christian 75, St. John's Military 23
    Triplains-Brewster 37, Logan 35
    Valley Heights 86, St. Xavier 25
    Wabaunsee 66, Chase County 54
    Wichita Campus 41, Arkansas City 39
    Wichita East 56, Wichita Bishop Carroll 47
    Wichita Heights 69, Wichita North 63, OT
    Wichita Northwest 62, Wichita West 49
    Amos Morris/George Stephens Classic
    Central Plains 61, Phillipsburg 54, OT
    Plainville 81, Ellsworth 67
    Brewster (SageBrush)Tournament
    Stockton 64, St. Francis 44
    Weskan 78, Healy 13
    Caldwell Tournament
    Argonia 44, Norwich 42
    Caldwell 54, Central Burden 21
    Cheney Tournament
    Wichita Collegiate 68, Cheney 61
    Valley Center 49, Chaparral 44
    Cimarron Tournament
    Cimarron 61, Wichita County 27
    South Gray 66, Deerfield 44
    Circle Tournament
    Circle 71, Wichita Independent 68
    Eudora Tournament
    Bonner Springs 73, Paola 67
    Eudora 59, KC Harmon 52
    Garden Plain Tournament
    Emporia 43, Rose Hill 40
    Hesston 63, Garden Plain 39
    Goessel Tournament
    Hutchinson Central Christian 64, Goessel 46
    Little River 57, Burrton 39
    Herington Tournament
    Rural Vista 61, Wakefield 37
    Kingman Tournament
    Haven 49, Medicine Lodge 43
    Kingman 69, Sterling 33
    Lakeside Tournament
    Osborne 46, Thunder Ridge 41
    Larned Tournament
    Larned 67, Kiowa County 40
    Linn County Tournament
    Drexel, Mo. 71, Pleasanton 47
    Marion Tournament
    Berean Academy 63, Belle Plaine 30
    McCook Cattle Trail Tournament
    Page 2 of 3 - Oberlin-Decatur 79, Dundy County-Stratton, Neb. 0
    Moundridge Tournament
    Hillsboro 59, Lyons 44
    Moundridge 47, Inman 39, OT
    Oxford Tournament
    Oxford 48, Flinthills 21
    Quinter Tournament
    Dighton 55, Quinter 23
    Ellis 71, Cheylin 51
    Hoxie 55, Wheatland-Grinnell 31
    Rawlins County 54, Golden Plains 41
    St. Paul Tournament
    Columbus 60, Derby 58
    Trego Tournament
    Smith Center 50, Trego 30
    Western Plains 50, Hodgeman County 42
    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Galena vs. Oswego, ppd.
    Parsons vs. Baxter Springs, ppd.
    Frontenac vs. Labette County, ppd. to Dec 12.
    Girard vs. Pittsburg, ppd. to Dec 11.
    GIRLS
    Abilene 47, Rock Creek 30
    Ashland 37, Ingalls 36
    Atchison 50, Pleasant Ridge 47
    Attica 61, Elk Valley 31
    Baileyville-B&B 41, Doniphan West 23
    Beloit 51, Clay Center 22
    Bishop Miege 53, BV Northwest 38
    Buhler 65, Smoky Valley 45
    Burlington, Okla. 53, South Barber 43
    Cair Paravel 54, Veritas Christian 32
    Caney Valley 60, Neodesha 36
    Cedar Vale/Dexter 60, Udall 38
    Centralia 53, Axtell 49
    Concordia 53, Republic County 48
    Council Grove 49, Royal Valley 46
    Derby 45, Goddard 38
    Fairfield 56, Chase County 39
    Falls City, Neb. 68, Hiawatha 61
    Gardner-Edgerton 35, Mill Valley 34
    Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 36, Tescott 33
    Goddard-Eisenhower 43, Hutchinson 37
    Goessel 48, Hutchinson Central Christian 12
    Guymon, Okla. 39, Liberal 28
    Horton 46, Atchison County 40
    Immaculata 35, Maranatha Academy 31
    Junction City 66, Lawrence 63
    Kapaun Mount Carmel 55, Wichita South 39
    Linn 54, BV Randolph 28
    Maize 69, Andover 43
    Minneapolis 64, Solomon 36
    Moscow 49, Rolla 44
    Natoma 60, Flint Hills Job Corps 20
    Perry-Lecompton 48, Silver Lake 38
    Salina Central 50, Andover Central 41
    Shawnee Heights 66, Lansing 55
    Sunrise Christian 32, KC East Lions 18
    Topeka Hayden 44, Holton 28
    Topeka Seaman 53, Lawrence Free State 39
    Valley Heights 73, St. Xavier 15
    Wabaunsee 50, Chase County 49
    Wamego 47, Nemaha Valley 31
    Washburn Rural 51, SM Northwest 50
    Washington County 58, Hanover 24
    Wichita Bishop Carroll 51, Wichita East 27
    Wichita Campus 64, Arkansas City 39
    Wichita Defenders 37, Hartford 32
    Wichita Northwest 67, Wichita West 21
    Winfield 52, Andale 46
    Brewster (Sagebrush) Tournament
    Liberty (Joes)-Stratton, Colo. 53, Heartland Christian 17
    Stockton 47, St. Francis 28
    Triplains-Brewster 51, Logan 37
    Weskan 51, Healy 24
    Caldwell Tournament
    Caldwell 52, Central Burden 27
    Norwich 50, Argonia 32
    Chapman Tournament
    Salina Sacred Heart 36, El Dorado 33
    Cheney Tournament
    Cheney 58, Wichita Collegiate 28
    Valley Center 42, Chaparral 12
    Cimarron Tournament
    Meade 67, Deerfield 21
    Sublette 45, Wichita County 21
    Circle Tournament
    Circle 52, Wichita Independent 34
    Page 3 of 3 - Fairfield Tournament
    Fairfield 56, Chase 39
    Otis-Bison 30, Cunningham 26
    Garden Plain Tournament
    Emporia 60, Rose Hill 41
    Hesston 61, Garden Plain 37
    Goessel Tournament
    Little River 40, Burrton 20
    Herington Tournament
    Rural Vista 49, Wakefield 33
    Humboldt Tournament
    Erie 57, Crest 24
    Kingman Tournament
    Haven 57, Medicine Lodge 30
    Sterling 61, Kingman 45
    Lakeside Tournament
    Osborne 44, Thunder Ridge 31
    Tipton Catholic 57, Lakeside 24
    Larned Tournament
    Larned 34, Kiowa County 19
    Spearville 52, Kinsley 36
    Lincoln Tournament
    Central Plains 55, Phillipsburg 41
    Ellsworth 61, Plainville 32
    Linn County Tournament
    Drexel, Mo. 53, Pleasanton 34
    Marion Tournament
    Berean Academy 44, Belle Plaine 17
    McCook Cattle Trail Tournament
    Hayes Center, Neb. 43, Oberlin-Decatur 41
    Moundridge Tournament
    Hillsboro 50, Lyons 30
    Moundridge 50, Inman 21
    Oxford Tournament
    Oxford 53, Flinthills 45
    Paola Tournament
    Consolation Semifinal
    Eudora 39, Highland Park 33
    Quinter Tournament
    Dighton 50, Wheatland-Grinnell 23
    Ellis 92, Cheylin 37
    Golden Plains 50, Rawlins County 39
    Hoxie 94, Quinter 23
    Skyline Tournament
    Pratt Skyline 48, Stafford 18
    Pretty Prairie 27, Sedgwick 24
    Trego Tournament
    Hodgeman County 34, Western Plains 26
    Smith Center 50, Trego 38
    Tri-County Classic
    Halstead 52, Bennington 39
    Minneapolis 59, Solomon 28
    Yates Center Tournament
    Marais des Cygnes Valley 92, Altoona-Midway 12
    POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
    Galena vs. Oswego, ppd.
    Baxter Springs vs. Parsons, ppd.
    Frontenac vs. Labette County, ppd. to Dec 12.
      • calendar