Today and Saturday

Yost Center

Schedule

Today

Tabor JV vs. Northern Oklahoma-Enid women 2 p.m., men 4 p.m.

Central (Neb.) CC vs. Hesston College women 6 p.m., men 8 p.m.

Saturday

Central (Neb.) CC vs. Northern Oklahoma-Enid women 2 p.m., men 4 p.m.

Tabor JV vs. Hesston College women 6 p.m., men 8 p.m.

Hesston College Lark women (4-6)

3 Taelor Drew, fr., 5-4, G, Wylie, Texas

4 Nichole Saxton, fr., 5-8, G, Tulsa, Okla.

5 Bethany Snow, fr., 6-2, F, Park City

10 Laken Richer, fr., 5-10, F, New Paris, Ind.

12 Nikkita Lester, so., 5-6, G, Colorado Springs, Colo.

13 Nikki Lowry, so., 6-1, G, Falcon, Colo.

15 Bryana Young, so., 5-9, G, Colorado Springs, Colo.

23 Makayla Ladwig, so., 6-0, G, Wichita

24 Morgan Cockrum, so., 5-4, G, Falcon, Colo.

25 Kailey Aiello, fr., 5-9, F, Salem, Ore.

30 J'liyah Tillman, fr., 5-8, G, Muskogee, Okla.

32 Masayo Satoh, so., 5-5, G, Gosen-shi, Niigata-ken, Japan

33 Sydni Carter, fr., 5-11, F, Muskogee, Okla.

34 DaVasha Manier, so., 5-10, F, Dayton, Ohio

Dan Harrison, Head Coach

Michael Smalley, Assistant Coach

Melissa Unruh, Assistant Coach

Lynae Wright, Assistant Coach

Hesston College Lark men (2-8)

1 Jesse Johnson, fr., 6-7, G/F, Memphis, Tenn.

3 Myles Cardenas, fr., 6-2, G, Atlanta, Ga.

5 Michael Maxwell, fr., 6-2, G, Dallas, Texas

11 Eyan Roth, so., 6-2, G, Hesston

12 Jordan Tanner, fr., 6-5, G, Houston, Texas

14 Malcolm Mann, fr., 6-2, G, Plano, Texas

15 Raivon Smith, fr., 6-5, G, Plano, Texas

20 Austin Larkin, fr., 5-11, G, Wichita

22 Ryan Schilling, so., 6-4, G, Fort Worth, Texas

23 Darrion Martin, fr., 5-10, G, Houston, Texas

24 Lawrence Ammons, fr., 6-3, G, Austin, Texas

25 Beau Palmer, so., 6-3, F, Oklahoma City, Okla.

32 Tra Smoot, so., 6-7, F, Washington Park, Ill.

33 Mason Davis, so., 6-6, G, Oklahoma City, Okla.

34 Matt Hiebert, so., 6-5, G/F, Peabody

45 Davis Cook, fr., 6-4, G, Goessel

Dustin Galyon Head Coach

Alex Galyon Associate Head Coach

Dallas Stutzman Assistant Coach

Austin Thompkinson Student Manager

Tabor JV Bluejay women

(subject to change)

3 Bailey Clark, fr., G, 5-6 Wichita, Campus H.S.

5 Gervana Begay, fr., G, 5-6 Wingate, N.M., Wingate H.S.

10 Mikaelyn Dick, fr., G, 5-11 Henderson, Neb., Heartland Community H.S.

11 Dani Dowell, fr., G, 5-9 Sterling, Sterling H.S.

12 Brandy Burns, fr., G, 5-5 Plevna, Fairfield H.S.

12 Kayla Wilgers, so., G, 5-6 Elbing, Berean Academy

20 Madison Anderson, fr., F, 5-10 Valley Center, Valley Center H.S.

24 Mallory Zuercher, so., G, 5-7 Whitewater, Berean Academy

25 Alyssa Freeman, so., C, 6-0 Midlothian, Texas, Midlothian H.S.

32 Tena Loewen, fr., F, 5-11 Hillsboro, Hillsboro H.S.

33 Amber Tamez, so., F, 5-9 Tulsa, Okla., Jenks H.S.

34 Kaleigh Troxell, fr., G, 5-9 Edmond, Okla., Edmond Memorial H.S.

35 Jennifer Crist, fr., F, 6-0 Lincoln, Lincoln H.S.

44 Jesse Ramos, fr., F, 5-9 Southlake, Texas, Homeschool, THESA Riders

Shawn Reed, Head Coach

Erin Barocio, Assistant Coach

Zach Goodrich, Grad Assistant

Taylor Redding, Student Assistant

Tabor College junior varsity Bluejay men

(Roster subject to change)

3 Elliott Money, so., G, 5-8, Sedgwick, Sedgwick H.S.

4 Thomas Bacon, fr., G, 6-0, Kiefer, Okla., Kiefer H.S.

10 Mark Montgomery, fr., G, 5-10, Prague, Okla., Prague H.S.

11 Kareem Diop, fr., G, 6-3, Houston, South East Texas Prep

11 Sawyer Golden, so., G, 6-1, Midlothian, Texas, Midlothian H.S.

12 Cameron Rust, so., G/F, 6-3, Elbing, Berean Academy

13 John Griffith, fr., G, 5-11, WaKeeney, Trego H.S.

20 Brent Jackson, so., G, 6-3, Fountain, Colo., Fountain Fort Carson H.S.

23 Reggie Butler, so., G, 6-4, Houston, Dekaney H.S.

24 Jake Strother, fr., G, 6-2, Humble, Texas, Lone Star College

32 Lance Carter, fr., G-F, 6-4, Troy, Ohio, Reach Prep Academy

34 Alex Bumgarner, so., F, 6-4, Moundridge, Moundridge H.S.

44 Jonathan Gibson, fr., F, 6-8, Grenada Grenada Boys Secondary School

Micah Ratzlaff, Head Coach

Anthony Monson, Assistant Coach

Michael Janzen, Grad Assistant

Northern Oklahoma-Enid Jets women (6-3)

1 Kiara Moore 5-7, fr., Little Rock, Ark., L.R. Hall HS

3 Kati Sullivan 5-8, so., Anadarko, Okla., Anadarko HS

4 Breck Clark 5-10, fr., Shawnee, Okla., Dale HS

5 Shelbie Kirby 5-4, fr., Collinsville, Okla., Collinsville HS

10 Kanesha Woods 5-8, fr., Little Rock, Ark., L.R. Hall HS

11 Haylie Kirby 5-4, fr., Collinsville, Ark., Collinsville, AR

12 Katie Barnhart 5-6, fr., Fairfax, Okla., Woodland, HS

13 Sadie Perry 5-6, fr., Waukomis, Okla., Waukomis HS

15 Kori Barrios 5-7, fr., Hammon, Okla., Hammon HS

20 Sydney Postier 5-5, so., Enid, Okla., Garber HS

21 Rylie Swanson 5-10, so., Alva, Okla., Alva HS

22 Jordan Collier 5-7, so., Hennessey, Okla., Hennessey HS

23 Hannah Holasek 5-11, fr., Lexington, Okla., Lexington HS

24 Maggie Simpson 6-2, fr., Ft. Leavenworth, Lewisville HS

30 Paige Eaton 5-11, so., Claremore, Okla., Claremore Seq. HS

32 Kori Fast 5-10, so., Fairview, Okla., Fairview HS

40 Tierra Coffey 5-10, fr., Little Rock, Ark., L.R. Hall HS

45 Alexxis Wright 5-9, fr., Drummond, Okla., Drummond HS

Head Coach: Scott Morris

Student Assistant: Zack Wilson

Northern Oklahoma-Enid Jets men (6-3)

00 Jovan Crnic, 6-5, G, fr., Nis, Serbia (Hawai'i Prep Academy)

1 Ja'wan Smith, 6-2, G, fr., Fayetville, Ark., (Fayetville HS)

2 John Lazenby III, 6-2, G, so., Glencoe, Okla., (Glencoe HS)

3 Trey Ayala, 6-2, G, fr., Oklahoma City, (Westmoore HS)

5 Daryck Jones, 5-9, G, fr., Oklahoma City, (Midwest City HS)

10 Ben Berry, 6-4, F/G, So Mustang, Okla., (Mustang HS/USAO)

12 Marquavius Williams, 6-2, G, so., Lawton, Okla., (Eisenhower HS)

15 Cornell Neal, 5-10, G, , fr., Oklahoma City, (Midwest City HS)

20 Lucas Morales 6-7, F, fr., Orlando, (West Orange HS)

22 Corey Alpough 6-6, F, , fr., Houston, (Channelview HS)

23 Roy Owens 6-6, F, , fr., Little Rock, Ark., (Hall HS)

32 Jordan Evans 6-5, F/G, , fr., Pearland, Texas, (The Village School)

40 Josh Palmer 6-6, F, fr., Tulsa, Okla., (Union HS)

50 Deshawn Dean 6-6, F, so., Nassau, Bahamas (Anatol Rodgers HS)

Central (Neb.) Community College Raider women (9-1)

3 Javona Wynne, so., Omaha, NE, North High, 5-2

4 Eleishia Bibbs, so., Omaha, Neb., Benson High, 6-0

5 Kami Johnson, fr., Plainview, Neb., Plainview High, 5-7

5 Paris Crenshaw, so., St. Paul, Minn., St. Paul Highland, 5-8

10 Paige Muhammad, fr., Omaha, Neb., Central High, 5-7

12 Sophia Yarger, so., Wahoo, Neb., Bishop Neumann, 5-8

14 Alyssa Foltz, fr., Columbus, Neb., Scotus High, 5-8

22 Lindsay Larson, so., Stromsurg, Neb., Cross County High, 5-9

23 Caitlin Fehringer, so., Wayne, Neb., Wayne High

25 Adrianna Beck, fr., Omaha, Neb., South High, 5-10

32 Ashley Mazankowski, fr., Columbus, Neb., Nebraska Christian, 5-8

33 Shelby Allberry, fr., North Platte, Neb., St. Patricks, 6-1

42 Dontrayia Cole, so., Minneapolis, Minn., Minnesota Transitions, 5-9

44 Maria Glidden, so., Albion, Neb., Boone Central, 5-10

52 Lanae Washington-Carson, so., Omaha, Neb., Central High, 5-10

55 Emilee Page, so., Waterloo, Neb., Yutan High, 6-0

55 Sadey Weller, fr., Stromsburg, Neb., Cross County High, 5-11

Central (Neb.) Community College Raider men (9-1)

1 Oumar Diop, fr., Columbus, Columbus South, 6-4

3 David Plain, so., Chicago, Prosser Career Academy, 5-8

4 Tra-Deon Hollins, fr., Omaha, Neb., Central High, 6-3

5 Deandre Hollins, fr., Omaha, Neb., Central High, 5-11

11 Calvin Thomas, so., Chicago, Dyett High, 6-2

15 Tyron Criswell, so., Omaha, Neb., Benson High, 6-4

20 Ryan Ohnoutka, so., Columbus, Neb., Scotus Central, 6-0

21 Riak Bol, so., Omaha, Neb., Benson High, 6-10

23 John Ruffin, so., Chicago, Rich South High, 6-6

25 Issac Stone, fr., St. Paul, Neb., St. Paul High, 6-4

32 Abou Diop, so., Columbus, Walnut High, 6-8

33 Septer Duang, fr., Hastings, Neb., Hastings High, 6-0

Head Coach: Marty Levinson

Assistant Coach: Chris Killian, Jack Johnson, Jason Campbell