Ark Valley-Chisholm

Trail League

Division I

League Overall

W L W L

x-S.South 5 1 7 2

Derby 4 1 8 1

Maize 4 2 7 2

Hutchinson 4 2 5 4

Newton 2 3 5 4

S.Central 0 5 4 5

Campus 0 5 1 8

x-clinched division title.

Division II

League Overall

W L W L

x-Andover 5 0 9 0

Maize South 4 1 8 1

And.Cent. 3 2 3 6

Ark City 2 3 3 6

Goddard 2 3 2 7

G.Eisenhower 2 3 2 7

Val.Ctr. 0 6 0 8

x-clinched division title.

Division III

League Overall

W L W L

x-Buhler 5 0 8 1

McPherson 3 2 5 4

Winfield 3 2 5 4

Mulvane 2 3 5 4

Rose Hill 2 3 4 5

El Dorado 0 5 1 8

x-clinches division title.

Division IV

League Overall

W L W L

x-Andale 5 0 9 0

W.Collegiate 4 1 6 3

Wellington 3 2 5 4

Clearwater 2 3 5 4

Augusta 1 4 2 7

Circle 0 5 0 9

x-clinched division title.

Central Kansas League

North Division

League Overall

W L W L

x-Smoky Val. 4 0 7 2

Halstead 3 1 5 4

Lyons 2 2 5 4

Hillsboro 1 3 3 6

Sterling 0 4 4 5

x-clinched division title.

South Division

League Overall

W L W L

x-Hesston 4 0 8 1

Kingman 3 1 6 3

Pratt 2 2 3 6

Haven 1 3 3 6

Nickerson 0 4 0 9

x-clinched division title.

Non-Division

(won't be placed in divisions until 2014)

League Overall

W L W L

Hoisington 1 0 4 4

Larned 0 1 7 2

Heart of America League

League Overall

W L W L

x-Sedgwick 5 0 8 1

Marion 5 1 8 1

Inman 3 1 6 3

Ell-Saline 3 2 5 4

H.Trinity 2 3 4 5

Moundridge 2 5 3 6

Bennington 1 4 2 7

Remington 0 5 1 8

x-clinched tie for league title.

Eight man

Overall

W L

Can-Gal. 5 4

Wheat State League

(eight man)

x-Solomon 4 0 8 1

Peabody-Burns 2 1 8 1

Hope 2 1 8 1

Centre 2 1 6 3

Wakefield 2 1 5 4

Little River 1 3 4 5

White City 1 4 4 5

Goessel 0 3 2 7

x-clinched league title.

Heart of the Plains League

(Eight man)

League Overall

W L W L

x-South Barber 5 0 7 2

x-Fairfield 4 0 7 2

Stafford 4 1 7 2

Att-Arg. 3 2 5 4

Pr.Prairie 2 1 3 6

P.Skyline 1 2 5 4

Norwich 1 4 2 7

Burrton 0 3 0 9

Cunningham 0 7 0 8

a-H.Cent.Chr. x x 2 7

a-not competing for league title.

x-clinched tie for league title.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A, District 5

District Overall

W L W L

c-Andover 3 0 9 0

r-Newton 2 1 5 4

Emporia 1 2 4 5

Val.Ctr. 0 3 0 8

c-district champion. r-district runner-up.

Tie-breaker — Andover +22, Newton +18, Emporia -1, Valley Center -39.

Class 4A, District 10

District Overall

W L W L

c-Maize So. 3 0 8 1

r-Hesston 2 1 8 1

El Dorado 1 2 1 8

Circle 0 3 0 9

c-district champion. r-district runner-up.

Tie-breaker — Maize South +34, Hesston +13, El Dorado -8, Circle -39.

Class 3A, District 10

District Overall

W L W L

c-Sedgwick 3 0 8 1

r-W.Independent 2 1 4 5

Remington 1 2 1 8

Bluestem 0 3 1 8

c-district champion. r-district runner-up.

Tie-breaker — Sedgwick +39, Wichita Independent +13, Remington -20, Leon-Bluestem -32.

Class 3A, District 12

District Overall

W L W L

c-Marion 3 0 8 1

r-Halstead 2 1 5 4

Moundridge 1 2 3 6

Hillsboro 0 3 3 6

c-district champion. r-district runner-up.

Tie-breaker — Marion +39, Halstead +13, Moundridge -21, Hillsboro -31.

Eight-Man I, District 3

District Overall

W L W L

c-Peabody-Burns 5 1 8 1

r-Mad-Ham. 5 1 8 1

Lebo 4 2 6 3

Centre 4 2 6 3

Hartford 2 4 2 7

Flinthills 1 5 1 8

Burlingame 0 6 2 7

c-district champion. r-district runner-up.

Tie-break points — Madison-Hamilton +99,Peabody-Burns +84, Lebo +39, Centre +30, Hartford -59, Flinthills -99, Burlingame -94.

Eight-Man II, District 2

District Overall

W L W L

c-Hope 6 0 8 1

r-So.Cloud 5 1 6 3

White City 4 2 4 5

Tescott 2 4 3 6

Chase 2 4 2 7

Goessel 2 4 2 7

Burrton 0 6 0 9

c-district champion. r-district runner-up.

Tie-break points — Hope +117, Southern Cloud +93, White City +42, Tescott -23, Chase -46, Goessel -59, Burrton -123.