Ark Valley-Chisholm

Trail League

Division I

League Overall

W L W L

S.South 5 1 5 2

Maize 4 1 6 1

Derby 4 1 6 1

Hutchinson 3 2 4 3

Newton 2 3 4 3

S.Central 0 5 2 5

Campus 0 5 0 7

Division II

League Overall

W L W L

x-Andover 5 0 7 0

Maize South 4 1 6 1

And.Cent. 3 2 3 4

Ark City 2 3 3 4

G.Eisenhower 2 2 2 5

Goddard 1 3 1 6

Val.Ctr. 0 6 0 6

x-clinched division title.

Division III

League Overall

W L W L

x-Buhler 5 0 6 1

McPherson 3 2 4 3

Winfield 3 2 4 3

Mulvane 2 3 3 4

Rose Hill 2 3 3 4

El Dorado 0 5 0 7

x-clinches division title.

Division IV

League Overall

W L W L

x-Andale 5 0 7 0

W.Collegiate 3 1 4 3

Wellington 3 2 5 2

Clearwater 2 3 4 3

Augusta 1 3 1 6

Circle 0 5 0 7

x-clinched division title.

Central Kansas League

North Division

League Overall

W L W L

x-Smoky Val. 4 0 6 1

Halstead 2 1 3 4

Lyons 2 2 5 2

Hillsboro 1 2 3 4

Sterling 0 4 2 5

x-clinched division title.

South Division

League Overall

W L W L

x-Hesston 4 0 7 0

Kingman 2 1 4 3

Pratt 2 2 3 4

Haven 1 2 3 4

Nickerson 0 4 0 7

x-clinched division title.

Non-Division

(won't be placed in divisions until 2014)

League Overall

W L W L

Hoisington 1 0 2 4

Larned 0 1 5 2

Heart of America League

League Overall

W L W L

x-Sedgwick 4 0 6 1

Marion 4 1 6 1

Inman 3 1 5 2

H.Trinity 2 3 2 5

Ell-Saline 2 2 3 4

Moundridge 2 4 3 4

Bennington 1 3 2 5

Remington 0 4 1 6

x-clinched tie for league title.

Eight man

Overall

W L

Can-Gal. 4 3

Wheat State League

(eight man)

x-Solomon 4 0 7 0

Peabody-Burns 2 1 6 1

Centre 2 1 5 2

Wakefield 2 1 4 3

Hope 1 1 6 1

Little River 1 3 4 3

Goessel 0 1 2 5

White City 0 4 2 5

x-clinched league title.

Heart of the Plains League

(Eight man)

League Overall

W L W L

x-Fairfield 4 0 5 2

South Barber 3 0 5 2

Stafford 3 1 5 2

Att-Arg. 2 2 3 4

Pr.Prairie 2 1 2 5

P.Skyline 1 2 3 4

Norwich 1 3 2 5

Burrton 0 2 0 7

Cunningham 0 5 0 6

a-H.Cent.Chr. x x 2 5

a-not competing for league title.

x-clinched tie for league title.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A, District 5

District Overall

W L W L

Andover 1 0 7 0

Newton 1 0 4 3

Emporia 0 1 3 4

Val.Ctr. 0 1 0 6

Tie-breaker — Andover +13, Newton +7, Emporia -7, Valley Center -13.

Class 4A, District 10

District Overall

W L W L

Hesston 1 0 7 0

Maize So. 1 0 6 1

Circle 0 1 0 7

El Dorado 0 1 0 7

Tie-breaker — Hesston +13, Maize South +13, Circle -13, El Dorado -13.

Class 3A, District 10

District Overall

W L W L

Sedgwick 1 0 6 1

Remington 1 0 1 6

Bluestem 0 1 1 6

W.Independent 0 1 3 4

Tie-breaker — Sedgwick +13, Remington +6, Leon-Bluestem -6, Wichita Independent -13.

Class 3A, District 12

District Overall

W L W L

Marion 1 0 6 1

Moundridge 1 0 3 4

Hillsboro 0 1 3 4

Halstead 0 1 3 4

Tie-breaker — Marion +13, Moundridge +5, Hillsboro -5, Halstead -13.

Eight-Man I, District 3

District Overall

W L W L

Mad-Ham. 4 0 7 0

Lebo 3 1 5 2

Centre 3 1 5 2

Peabody-Burns 3 1 6 1

Flinthills 1 3 1 6

Hartford 1 4 1 6

Burlingame 0 5 2 5

Tie-break points — Madison-Hamilton +84, Lebo +39, Peabody-Burns +57, Centre +30, Flinthills -57 (eliminated), Hartford -80 (eliminated), Burlingame -73 (eliminated).

Eight-Man II, District 2

District Overall

W L W L

Hope 4 0 6 1

So.Cloud 3 1 4 3

Tescott 2 2 3 4

White City 2 2 2 5

Goessel 2 2 2 5

Chase 2 3 2 5

Burrton 0 5 0 7

Tie-break points — Hope +75, Southern Cloud +51, Tescott +19, White City 0, Goessel -17, Chase -25, Burrton -102 (eliminated).

Kansas Collegiate

Athletic Conference

Conf. Overall

W L W L

Tabor 4 1 6 1

Friends 4 1 5 2

Ottawa 4 1 5 2

Sterling 4 1 5 2

S-western 3 2 4 3

Saint Mary 3 2 4 3

McPherson 2 3 3 4

K.Wesl. 1 4 2 5

Bethany 0 5 1 6

Bethel 0 5 1 6