PREP FOOTBALL

Friday's Scores

The Associated Press

Andale 73, Augusta 6

Ashland 62, Bucklin 12

Baileyville-B&B 50, Axtell 12

Beloit 72, Ellsworth 21

Bennington 12, Republic County 0

Bishop Miege 37, Blue Valley Southwest 12

Buhler 40, El Dorado 14

BV Northwest 37, Blue Valley Stilwell 28

BV Randolph 46, Frankfort 20

Caney Valley 53, Eureka 14

Central Heights 28, Iola 7

Centralia 48, Valley Heights 6

Centre 14, Peabody-Burns 8

Chase 42, Burrton 0

Cheney 27, Garden Plain 18

Cherryvale 47, Humboldt 31

Clay Center 27, Chapman 6

Clifton-Clyde 60, Lakeside 12

Coffeyville 56, Chanute 27

Columbus 32, Galena 26

Concordia 29, Marysville 20

Conway Springs 34, Wichita Trinity 14

Derby 35, Wichita Campus 7

Dighton 58, Otis-Bison 12

Dodge City 47, Great Bend 13

Doniphan West 28, Maur Hill - Mount Academy 21

Elkhart 48, Sublette 0

Fairfield 51, Pratt Skyline 6

Fort Scott 31, Independence 12

Fowler 42, Rolla 36

Fredonia 30, Neodesha 27

Frontenac 47, Erie 20

Garden City 61, Liberal 20

Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 52, White City 7

Goessel 34, Tescott 32

Greeley County 42, Wheatland-Grinnell 6

Halstead 28, Pratt 15

Haven 54, Belle Plaine 28

Hesston 41, Kingman 27

Hodgeman County 38, Spearville 14

Holcomb 35, Colby 14

Holton 43, Perry-Lecompton 6

Hoxie 50, Trego 0

Inman 19, Medicine Lodge 14

Jefferson West 41, Royal Valley 0

Junction City 56, Highland Park 0

KC Harmon 6, Atchison 1

KC Piper 56, Lansing 40

KC Washington 14, KC Sumner 0

Kiowa County 32, South Central 18

LaCrosse 53, Hays-TMP-Marian 7

Larned 33, Cimarron 23

Lawrence 16, SM Northwest 7

Little River 46, Pretty Prairie 14

Lyons 42, Nickerson 20

Madison 92, Chetopa 56

Maize South 35, Goddard 14

Manhattan 76, Topeka West 0

Marais des Cygnes Valley 60, Marmaton Valley 14

Meade 60, Johnson-Stanton County 6

Nemaha Valley 14, Hiawatha 13

Ness City 40, Quinter 22

Newton 28, Goddard-Eisenhower 7

Northeast-Arma 39, Jayhawk Linn 6

Northern Heights 48, Onaga 41

Norton 61, Ellis 13

Oakley 66, Wichita County 0

Oberlin-Decatur 35, St. Francis 0

Olathe Northwest 42, SM North 12

Osawatomie 47, Burlington 14

Osborne 46, Stockton 0

Paola 56, Ottawa 7

Phillipsburg 33, Hoisington 6

Pittsburg 63, Parsons 0

Pittsburg Colgan 21, Girard 7

Plainville 14, Ell-Saline 0

Rawlins County 47, Hill City 0

Riley County 35, Wabaunsee 0

Riverside 52, Atchison County 7

Riverton 35, Baxter Springs 12

Rock Hills 58, Pike Valley 0

Rossville 34, Rock Creek 7

Sabetha 27, Santa Fe Trail 8

Salina Sacred Heart 53, Minneapolis 6

Salina South 48, Hutchinson 10

Scott City 28, Hugoton 0

Sedgwick 42, Hutchinson Trinity 7

Silver Lake 33, St. Mary's 22

SM East 27, SM South 21, OT

Smith Center 57, Washington County 0

Smoky Valley 48, Hillsboro 12

Solomon 40, Lincoln 20

South Barber 64, Macksville 28

South Gray 62, Satanta 14

Southeast 50, Oswego 42

Southeast Saline 55, Russell 0

Southwestern Hts. 24, Syracuse 13

St. John 56, Kinsley 20

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 54, Northern Valley 28

St. Thomas Aquinas 48, BV North 0

Sterling 48, Ellinwood 8

Stratford, Texas 28, Lakin 0

Sunrise Christian 42, Logan 32

Thunder Ridge 46, Natoma 0

Tonganoxie 55, KC Bishop Ward 6

Topeka Hayden 36, Emporia 19

Udall 46, Hutchinson Central Christian 0

Ulysses 75, Goodland 34

Uniontown 46, St. Paul 14

Veritas Christian 16, St. John's Military 8

Victoria 58, Sylvan-Lucas 8

Wakefield 62, Linn 34

Wamego 36, Abilene 21

Waverly 46, Crest 0

Weskan 34, Triplains-Brewster 16

West Elk 56, Sedan 0

Western Plains/Healy 60, Wilson 54

Wichita Bishop Carroll 12, Wichita Northwest 7

Wichita Heights 43, Wichita West 16

Wichita Southeast 14, Wichita North 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

DeSoto vs. Baldwin, ppd. to Oct 5.

Gardner-Edgerton vs. BV West, ppd. to Oct 5.

Mill Valley 17, Bonner Springs 6, susp. to Oct 5.

Basehor-Linwood 28, KC Turner 7, susp. to Oct 5.

Spring Hill vs. Eudora, ppd. to Oct 5.

Louisburg vs. St. James Academy, ppd. to Oct 5.

Shawnee Heights vs. Washburn Rural, ppd. to Oct 5.

Troy vs. Jackson Heights, ppd. to Oct 5.

Council Grove vs. Osage City, ppd. to Oct 5.

McLouth vs. Pleasant Ridge, susp.

Topeka Seaman vs. Topeka, ppd. to Oct 5.

Pleasanton vs. Yates Center, ppd. to Oct 7.

Wichita Independent 7, Chaparral 0, susp. to Oct 5.

Mulvane vs. Rose Hill, ppd. to Oct 5.

Clearwater vs. Wichita Collegiate, ppd. to Oct 5.

Oxford vs. South Haven, ppd. to Oct 5.

Douglass vs. Bluestem, ppd. to Oct 5.

Olathe East 21, Olathe South 0, susp. to Oct. 10.