Ark Valley-Chisholm

Trail League

Division I

League Overall

W L W L

Hutchinson 3 0 3 1

Derby 2 1 3 1

Maize 2 1 3 1

S.South 2 1 2 2

Newton 2 2 2 2

S.Central 0 3 1 3

Campus 0 3 0 4

Division II

League Overall

W L W L

Andover 2 0 4 0

Maize South 3 1 3 1

And.Cent. 2 1 2 2

Goddard 1 1 1 3

Ark City 1 2 1 3

G.Eisenhower 1 2 1 3

Val.Ctr. 0 3 0 3

Division III

League Overall

W L W L

Buhler 3 0 4 0

McPherson 2 1 2 2

Winfield 1 1 3 1

Mulvane 1 1 2 2

Rose Hill 1 2 1 3

El Dorado 0 3 0 4

Division IV

League Overall

W L W L

Andale 3 0 4 0

W.Collegiate 2 1 2 2

Wellington 1 1 3 1

Clearwater 1 1 3 1

Augusta 1 2 1 3

Circle 0 3 0 4

Central Kansas League

North Division

League Overall

W L W L

Smoky Val. 2 0 4 0

Lyons 2 1 3 1

Halstead 2 1 2 2

Hillsboro 1 1 2 2

Sterling 0 4 0 4

South Division

League Overall

W L W L

Hesston 2 0 4 0

Kingman 2 0 2 2

Pratt 2 1 2 2

Haven 0 2 1 3

Nickerson 0 3 0 4

Non-Division

(won't be placed in divisions until 2014)

League Overall

W L W L

Larned 0 0 4 0

Hoisington 0 0 1 2

Heart of America League

League Overall

W L W L

Sedgwick 2 0 3 1

Marion 3 1 3 1

Inman 3 1 3 1

H.Trinity 2 1 2 2

Ell-Saline 2 2 2 2

Moundridge 1 3 1 3

Bennington 1 3 1 3

Remington 0 3 0 4

Eight man

Overall

W L

Can-Gal. 3 1

Wheat State League

(eight man)

Solomon 3 0 4 0

Peabody-Burns 2 0 4 0

Wakefield 2 1 2 2

Hope 1 1 3 1

Centre 1 1 2 2

Goessel 0 1 1 3

Little River 1 2 2 2

White City 0 4 0 4

Heart of the Plains League

(Eight man)

League Overall

W L W L

Fairfield 2 0 3 1

Att-Arg. 2 0 3 1

South Barber 2 0 2 2

Pr.Prairie 2 1 2 2

Stafford 1 1 2 2

P.Skyline 1 1 2 2

Norwich 0 2 0 4

Burrton 0 2 0 4

Cunningham 0 3 0 4

a-H.Cent.Chr. x x 1 3

a-not competing for league title.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A, District 5

District Overall

W L W L

Andover 0 0 4 0

Emporia 0 0 3 1

Newton 0 0 2 2

Val.Ctr. 0 0 0 3

Class 4A, District 10

District Overall

W L W L

Hesston 0 0 4 0

Maize So. 0 0 3 1

Circle 0 0 0 4

El Dorado 0 0 0 4

Class 3A, District 10

District Overall

W L W L

Sedgwick 0 0 3 1

W.Independent 0 0 1 3

Bluestem 0 0 1 3

Remington 0 0 0 4

Class 3A, District 12

District Overall

W L W L

Marion 0 0 3 1

Hillsboro 0 0 2 2

Halstead 0 0 2 2

Moundridge 0 0 1 3

Eight-Man I, District 3

District Overall

W L W L

Mad-Ham. 2 0 4 0

Lebo 2 0 3 1

Peabody-Burns 1 0 4 0

Centre 1 1 2 2

Flinthills 0 1 0 4

Burlingame 0 2 2 2

Hartford 0 2 0 4

Tie-break points — Madison-Hamilton +42, Lebo +39, Peabody-Burns +21, Centre +3, Flinthills -21, Burlingame -42, Hartford -42.

Eight-Man II, District 3

District Overall

W L W L

Hope 2 0 3 1

So.Cloud 2 0 3 1

Tescott 1 0 2 2

Goessel 1 1 1 3

White City 0 1 0 4

Burrton 0 2 0 4

Chase 0 2 1 3

Tie-break points — Hope +42, Southern Cloud +42, Tescott +21, Goessel -3, White City -21, Burrton -39, Chase -42.

Kansas Collegiate

Athletic Conference

Conf. Overall

W L W L

Friends 2 0 3 1

McPherson 2 0 3 1

Ottawa 2 0 3 1

Tabor 1 1 3 1

S-western 1 1 2 2

Sterling 1 1 2 2

Saint Mary 1 1 2 2

Bethany 0 2 1 3

Bethel 0 2 1 3

K.Wesl. 0 2 1 3