Ark Valley-Chisholm

Trail League

Division I

League Overall

W L W L

Hutchinson 2 0 2 1

Maize 2 1 2 1

Newton 2 1 2 1

S.South 1 1 1 2

Derby 1 1 2 1

S.Central 0 2 1 2

Campus 0 2 0 3

Division II

League Overall

W L W L

Andover 2 0 3 0

And.Cent. 2 0 2 1

Maize South 2 1 2 1

Goddard 1 1 1 2

G.Eisenhower 1 1 1 2

Ark City 0 2 0 3

Val.Ctr. 0 3 0 3

Division III

League Overall

W L W L

Buhler 2 0 3 0

McPherson 2 0 2 1

Winfield 1 0 3 0

Mulvane 0 1 1 2

El Dorado 0 2 0 3

Rose Hill 0 2 0 3

Division IV

League Overall

W L W L

Andale 2 0 3 0

Wellington 1 0 3 0

Augusta 1 1 1 2

W.Collegiate 1 1 1 2

Clearwater 0 1 2 1

Circle 0 2 0 3

Central Kansas League

North Division

League Overall

W L W L

Smoky Val. 2 0 3 0

Lyons 2 1 2 1

Halstead 1 1 1 2

Hillsboro 1 1 2 1

Sterling 0 3 0 3

South Division

League Overall

W L W L

Hesston 2 0 3 0

Kingman 1 0 1 2

Pratt 2 1 2 1

Haven 0 2 1 2

Nickerson 0 2 0 3

Non-Division

(won't be placed in divisions until 2014)

League Overall

W L W L

Larned 0 0 3 0

Hoisington 0 0 0 2

Heart of America League

League Overall

W L W L

Inman 3 0 3 0

Sedgwick 1 0 2 1

Marion 2 1 2 1

Ell-Saline 2 1 2 1

H.Trinity 1 1 1 2

Bennington 1 2 1 2

Remington 0 2 0 3

Moundridge 0 3 0 3

Eight man

Overall

W L

Can-Gal. 3 0

Wheat State League

(eight man)

Solomon 3 0 3 0

Peabody-Burns 2 0 3 0

Wakefield 2 1 2 1

Centre 1 1 1 2

Goessel 0 1 0 3

Hope 0 1 2 1

Little River 0 2 0 2

White City 0 2 0 2

Heart of the Plains League

(Eight man)

League Overall

W L W L

Fairfield 2 0 3 0

Att-Arg. 1 0 2 1

Stafford 1 0 2 1

South Barber 1 0 1 2

Pr.Prairie 1 1 1 2

P.Skyline 1 1 1 2

Norwich 0 1 0 3

Burrton 0 2 0 3

Cunningham 0 2 0 3

a-H.Cent.Chr. x x 1 2

a-not competing for league title.

KSHSAA Districts

Class 5A, District 5

District Overall

W L W L

Andover 0 0 3 0

Emporia 0 0 2 1

Newton 0 0 2 1

Val.Ctr. 0 0 0 3

Class 4A, District 10

District Overall

W L W L

Hesston 0 0 3 0

Maize So. 0 0 2 1

Circle 0 0 0 3

El Dorado 0 0 0 3

Class 3A, District 10

District Overall

W L W L

Sedgwick 0 0 2 1

W.Independent 0 0 1 2

Bluestem 0 0 0 3

Remington 0 0 0 3

Class 3A, District 12

District Overall

W L W L

Hillsboro 0 0 2 1

Marion 0 0 2 1

Halstead 0 0 1 2

Moundridge 0 0 0 3

Eight-Man I, District 3

District Overall

W L W L

Mad-Ham. 1 0 3 0

Peabody-Burns 1 0 3 0

Lebo 1 0 2 1

Flinthills 0 0 0 3

Centre 0 1 1 2

Burlingame 0 1 2 1

Hartford 0 1 0 3

Tie-break points — Madison-Hamilton +21, Peabody-Burns +21, Lebo +18, Centre -18, Burlingame -21, Hartford -21.

Eight-Man II, District 3

District Overall

W L W L

Hope 1 0 2 1

So.Cloud 1 0 2 1

Tescott 1 0 1 2

White City 0 0 0 3

Chase 0 1 1 2

Burrton 0 1 0 3

Goessel 0 1 0 3

Tie-break points — Hope +21, Southern Cloud +21, Tescott +21, White City 0, Burrton -21, Chase -21, Goessel -21.

Kansas Collegiate

Athletic Conference

Conf. Overall

W L W L

Tabor 1 0 3 0

Friends 1 0 2 1

McPherson 1 0 2 1

Ottawa 1 0 2 1

S-western 1 0 2 1

Bethany 0 1 1 2

Bethel 0 1 1 2

K.Wesl. 0 1 1 2

Saint Mary 0 1 1 2

Sterling 0 1 1 2