|
|
The Kansan - Newton, KS
  • Peabody-Burns Inv.

    • email print
      Comment
  • Peabody-Burns Inv.
    Thursday
    Topham Farms
    GIRLS
    Team scores — Haven 27, Sedgwick 51, Clearwater 80, Halstead 104, Marion 109.
    Individuals
    1. Sechrist, Emily, Hillsboro, 15:00.27
    2. McCollum, Brenda, Bluestem, 16:01.69
    3. Rylant, Allison, Clearwater, 16:50.70
    4. Ausherman, Betty, Haven, 17:23.47
    5. Leighy, Karyn, Hillsboro, 17:28.09
    6. Ware, Shae, Sedgwick, 17:30.66
    7. Jones, Breanna, Haven, 17:33.58
    8. Freuler, Sophie, Goessel, 17:55.42
    9. Remmers, McKenzee, Marion, 17:59.22
    10. Meysing, Jen, Goessel, 18:01.41
    11. Schlickau, Caitlin, Haven, 18:10.19
    12. Wortz, Annemarie, Haven, 18:17.54
    13. Burton, Amy, Haven, 18:35.37
    14. Wolke, Miranda, Sedgwick, 18:45.26
    15. Noone, Quinn, Sedgwick, 18:47.10
    16. Kassebaum, Nellie, Centre, 18:51.80
    17. Augur, Shelby, Bluestem, 18:52.92
    18. Nipper, Meghan, Remington, 18:55.15
    19. Troll, Bailie, Clearwater, 18:59.96
    20. Peters, Brenna, Hesston, 19:01.05
    21. Messner, Trista, Haven, 19:10.80
    22. Basore, Ally, Centre, 19:16.97
    23. Schale, Andrea, Sedgwick, 19:17.27
    24. Williams, Mallory, Halstead, 19:32.01
    25. Kanda, Mayuko, Goessel, 19:37.57
    26. Reinert, Miranda, Halstead, 19:37.93
    27. Varney, Kiley, Hesston, 19:44.22
    28. Hastings, Samantha, Hesston, 19:46.16
    29. Bruggeman, Lydia, Sedgwick, 19:56.87
    30. Ummel, Jacy, Haven, 20:02.25
    31. Jarvis, Riley, Goessel, 20:13.75
    32. Barratti, Ashlee, Sedgwick, 20:39.23
    33. Foraker, Kaci, Halstead, 20:54.59
    34. Goerzen, Courtney, Sedgwick, 21:15.29
    35. Davis, Kaitlin, Clearwater, 21:19.16
    36. Bollinger, Taylor, Sedgwick, 21:55.91
    37. Waner, Kaylie, Marion, 22:01.83
    38. Bennet, Katelyn, Clearwater, 22:03.22
    39. McDaneld, Dani, Clearwater, 22:29.42
    40. Hett, Brittany, Marion, 22:32.36
    41. Glassco, Courtney, Halstead, 22:49.78
    42. Woods, Katelin, Clearwater, 23:09.36
    43. Harris, Shyla, Marion, 23:26.24
    44. Tajchman, Sarah, Marion, 23:53.93
    45. Ledesma, Shania, Halstead, 25:09.82
    46. Malone, Mallorie, Clearwater, 26:36.75
    BOYS
    Team scores — Halstead 30, Hesston 34, Clearwater 71, Marion 109, Goessel 128.
    Individuals
    1. Cline, Steve, Halstead, 17:16.21
    2. Bollinger, Austin, Hesston, 17:46.79
    3. Brunner, John, Remington, 17:50.43
    4. Porch, Patrick, Halstead, 17:52.87
    5. Johnson, Kameron, Hesston, 18:03.56
    6. Dawson, Darien, Halstead, 18:03.82
    7. Nuss, Cody, Hesston, 18:15.88
    8. Knolla, Timothy, Marion, 18:19.38
    9. O'Neal, Austin, Clearwater, 18:35.07
    10. Schmucker, Luccas, Hesston, 18:44.19
    11. Reinert, Cody, Halstead, 18:49.14
    12. Solis, Isaac, Halstead, 19:12.40
    13. Kerr, Mason, Clearwater, 19:17.14
    14. Franz, Avery, Hillsboro, 19:19.05
    15. Claassen, Kelson, Hesston, 19:34.61
    16. Soliz, Tyler, Clearwater, 19:35.55
    17. Freeman, Josh, Sedgwick, 19:47.79
    18. Dahlsten, Grant, Hesston, 19:50.53
    19. Peachey-Stoner, Reuben, Hesston, 19:52.11
    20. Hague, Jared, Marion, 20:09.49
    21. Williams, Bradon, Clearwater, 20:09.80
    22. Gibson, Matt, Clearwater, 20:10.23
    23. Soliz, Trevor, Clearwater, 20:10.82
    24. Sigwing, Adam, Halstead, 20:11.24
    25. Wiens, Ben, Goessel, 20:14.79
    26. Goertzen, Heath, Goessel, 20:21.74
    27. Schmidt, J.D., Hillsboro, 20:24.98
    28. Becker, Nathaniel, Sedgwick, 20:37.63
    29. Gardner, Matt, Sedgwick, 20:51.51
    30. Wiens, Zach, Goessel, 20:53.93
    31. Curliss, C.R., Clearwater, 20:54.41
    32. Hett, Quinton, Marion, 21:06.97
    33. Wagler, Tony, Haven, 21:29.01
    34. Loucks, Nathan, Halstead, 21:44.66
    35. Lewis, Kevin, Centre, 22:16.05
    36. Erdoesi, Nil, Goessel, 22:36.72
    37. Savage, Seth, Marion, 22:44.96
    38. Fahey, Taylor, Marion, 23:07.57
    39. Dahna, Tyler, Bluestem, 23:29.35
    40. Barner, Noah, Sedgwick, 23:34.95
    41. Moots, Colton, Haven, 23:43.81
    Page 2 of 2 - 42. Esparza, Evan, Bluestem, 23:44.26
    43. Kruger, Dane, Goessel, 24:23.49
    JV GIRLS
    Individuals
    1. Makovec, Amy, Centre, 19:42.95
    2. Dieker, Brittany, Canton-Galva, 19:46.00
    3. Weidenhammer, Merle, Goessel, 20:15.00
    4. Thompson, Audria, Remington, 21:11.00
    5. Kubickova, Andrea, Peabody-Burns, 21:23.00
    6. Weaver, Kassidy, Haven, 21:47.00
    7. Morales, Alyssa, Halstead, 21:59.00
    8. Bollinger, Mackenzie, Sedgwick, 22:42.00
    9. Offeld, Samatha, Sedgwick, 22:48.48
    10. Tuxhorn, Stacy, Clearwater, 23:19.00
    11. Lang, Fenja, Peabody-Burns, 23:33.00
    12. Leihy, Mary, Hillsboro, 23:39.00
    13. Hamm, Morganne, Hillsboro, 23:40.00
    14. Rich, Bailey, Clearwater, 24:12.00
    15. Schmucker, Kara, Goessel, 24:39.00
    16. Diehl, Katie, Canton-Galva, 25:29.00
    17. May, Krystal, Canton-Galva, 25:42.00
    18. Murray, Paige, Peabody-Burns, 26:44.00
    JV BOYS
    Individuals
    1. Fry, Dylan, Hesston, 20:06.00
    2. Wiens, Lane, Canton-Galva, 20:08.00
    3. Thornburg, Zach, Remington, 20:12.00
    4. Chambers, Jordan, Clearwater, 20:20.00
    5. Miller, Jacob, Haven, 20:21.00
    6. Cline, Austin, Hesston, 20:22.00
    7. Powell, Manny, Clearwater, 20:26.00
    8. Weaver, Austin, Hesston, 20:30.00
    9. Bethards, Avery, Halstead, 20:31.00
    10. Randolph, Austin, Clearwater, 21:10.00
    11. Hinermann, Jonathan, Hillsboro, 21:25.00
    12. Weaver, Kendrick, Hesston, 21:27.00
    13. Frazier, Andrew, Hesston, 21:29.00
    14. Spragg, Jacen, Halstead, 21:45.00
    15. Peirce, Kai, Haven, 22:08.00
    16. Fuqua, Aaron, Hesston, 22:08.50
    17. Loeffler, Freddie, Hesston, 22:11.00
    18. Flask, Devin, Halstead, 22:13.00
    19. Hutchison, Jaydin, Peabody-Burns, 22:27.00
    20. Johnson, Brad, Remington, 22:43.00
    21. Gilmore, Dakotah, Remington, 22:45.00
    22. Reeves, Devin, Remington, 22:54.00
    23. Stallard, Justin, Clearwater, 22:55.00
    24. Kepple, Jayson, Halstead, 23:52.00
    25. Carlson, Justin, Haven, 23:57.00
    26. DeChane, Tobias, Haven, 23:59.00
    27. McKaughan, Kevin, Remington, 24:12.00
    28. Woelk, Aaron, Goessel, 24:18.00
    29. Ray, Kaden, Haven, 24:25.00
    30. Kilgore, James, Halstead, 24:26.00
    31. Stites, Matthew, Haven, 24:29.00
    32. Rowley, Ben, Sedgwick, 24:30.00
    33. Rizza, Zach, Hesston, 24:31.00
    34. Geidel, David, Hesston, 24:37.00
    35. Porch, Conner, Halstead, 24:41.00
    36. Wagner, Leighton, Goessel, 24:55.00
    37. Wayman, Addison, Haven, 25:02.00
    38. Kaufman, Andrew, Clearwater, 25:38.00
    39. Snow, Zach, Canton-Galva, 25:49.00
    40. Vaninni, Fred, Centre, 26:22.00
    41. Cain, Keegan, Haven, 26:54.00
    42. Booth, Devon, Sedgwick, 26:55.00
    43. Graham, William, Remington, 27:35.00

        calendar