Bethel 0-0

First game

Haskell INU 0-0

First game

Bethel roster

1 D.J. Bronson, jr., QB, 5-10, 170, Reading, Northern Heights HS

9 Bo Pratt, jr., QB, 6-1, 185, San Antiono, Texas, John Paul Stevens HS

10 Edmond Ngong, jr., DE, 6-5, 225, Maryland, Del., University of Maryland

12 Christian Johnston, jr., QB, 6-0, 180, Kiowa, South Barber HS

17 Leland Brown, jr., DL, 6-0, 230, Galveston, Texas, Ball HS

21 Ryker Williams, so., DB, 5-11, 175, Paxico, Wabaunsee HS

23 Cameron Stultz, sr., WR, 5-9, 185, Goessel, Goessel HS

28 Cody McCall, sr., LB, 5-11, 200, Conway Springs, Conway Springs HS

29 Logan Matthewson, so., DB, 6-1, 190, Killeen, Texas, Ellison HS

32 Garrett Garcia, sr., DE, 6-1, 230, Newton, Newton HS

35 Josh Kaufman, jr., LB, 6-0, 190, Kingman, Pretty Prairie HS

40 Marvin Rice, sr., DE, 6-5, 245, Pomona, Calif., Colony High School

42 Nick Bartholomaus, jr., DB, 5-8, 170, San Diego, Calif., Westview HS

49 Scott McCall, sr., FB, 6-0, 220, Conway Springs, Conway Springs HS

51 Christian Krehbiel, so., DE, 6-2, 235, Hesston, Hesston HS

53 Seth Tarrant, jr., OL, 6-1, 280, Conway Springs, Conway Springs HS

54 Jared Kaufman, sr., OL, 6-1, 250, Moundridge, Moundridge HS

56 Jared Bean, jr., OL, 6-3, 230, Sedgwick, Halstead HS

61 Ethan Knight, jr., OL, 6-2, 260, Moundridge, Moundridge HS

68 Sam Morrison, jr., OL, 6-2, 260, Winfield, Winfield HS

75 Jordan Potts, so., OL, 6-1, 240, Rosenberg, Texas, Terry HS

Joron Adams, so., RB/KR, LA Harbor CC

Aaron Aiken, fr., WR, Lennard HS

Steven Anayasor, fr., LB, Dulles HS

Brandon Anderson, fr., Kicker, Dale County HS

Santiago Aragon, fr., OL, Robinson HS

Dalton Arbuckle, fr., DB, Haven HS

Jeremy Armstrong, fr., RB, Rockwell-Heath HS

Nikko Arriola, fr., TE, Phoenix Christian HS

Spencer Bailly, fr., OL, The Independent School

Shakee Bellamy, jr., DB, Bowling Green University

Ethan Birdwell, fr., OL/DL, Moore HS

Hunter Box, fr., DT, Salina HS

Ariel Bruington, fr., WR, Coral Glades HS

Demontre' Burkhalter, fr., CB, East Central HS

Brandon Burrell, fr., OL, Coral Glades HS

David Campbell, fr., WR,

Tyler Casebolt, fr., MLB, Elkins HS

David Coleman, fr., WR,

Kenric Cook, fr., OLB, Park Hill HS

Markeith Cooper, fr., CB, Gulliver Prep

Edward Davila, sr.

John DeBus, fr., QB, Phoenix Christian HS

Cole Ehlers, fr., Ath, Pike Valley HS

Jonathan Elliott, fr., OLB, Valley Center HS

Dustin Engles, fr., DT, Norman HS

Alshamiere Fields, fr., DB, East Orange HS

Ridge Foster, so., DB, University of Kansas

Marcus Garrett, fr., WR,

De'jah Gist, fr., WR, East Orange HS

Andrew Glidewell, fr., QB, Morton Senior HS

Shervon Guiste, fr., DE, Alief Taylor HS

Justin Haflich, fr., CB, Pretty Praire HS

Conner Hamilton, fr., Punter, Dale County HS

Zach Hendrixson, fr., LB/FB, Haven HS

Daavon Hilley, fr., DE, East Central HS

Blaine James, fr., OLB, JP Stevens HS

Joshua Janzen, fr., OL, Aurora, NE,

Ryan Johnson, fr., DE, Mount Vernon HS

Dustin Klemovitch, fr., OL, St. Joseph's HS

Trevor Lofton, fr., OLB, Alleghany CC

Carlos Medina, fr., DE, John I Leonard HS

Kody Medina, fr., DT, Highland Community College

Taylor Morris, jr.

Blake Mullikin, so., CB, Southwest Missouri State University

Dominic Neglio, fr., DB, Gaither HS

Omar Nurein, fr., CB, Richardson HS

Gary Palmer, fr., DB/WR, Oxford HS

Devin Peter, fr., RB/KR, Derby HS

Johnathan Peters, fr., DB/RB, Norman HS

Nick Petrillo, fr., LB, McArthur HS

Preston Pope, fr., WR, Mckinney HS

Ja'terious Pouncy, fr., Airport HS

La'terious Puncy, fr., WR, Airport HS

Ricky Rodriguez, fr., WR, St. Lucie West Centennial HS

Kent Shleton, fr., WR, Oologah HS

Robert Smith, fr., RB, Lakeland HS

Mike Tiller, fr., WR, Thomas Jefferson HS

Rasheed Tynes, fr., MLB, Baltimore Polytech HS

Tevin Walker, fr., OL, Chaparrel HS

Michal "Kel" Williams, fr., DB, Hendersonville HS

Marty Mathis - Head Coach, Co-Defensive Coordinator - 1st season

Chi-Emeke Worthington - Co-Defensive Coordinator - 1st season

Reilly Murphy - Offensive Coordinator - 1st season

Malcolm Pearson - Corners Coach - 1st season

Aron Miller - Defensive Line Coach - 1st season

Chris Koehn - Wide Receivers Coach - 2nd season

Jason Nichols - Offensive Line Coach - 2nd season

James McCartney - Defensive Line Coach - 1st season

Jerell Williams - Student Assistant - 1st season

Tim Taylor - Manager - 1st season

Haskell roster

4 Derrick Hammer, so., RB, 5-10, 185 Westvillela, Sequoyah High School

7 Maverick Lang, jr., QB, 6-2, 205 Pocolala, Pocola High School

10 Randall Battiest, jr., WR, 5-9, 185 Zuni, N.M, Zuni High School

11 Rudy Fulwider, so., CB, 5-6, 190 Temeculalif, Noli Indian School

12 Brennan James, so., TE, 6-3, 245 Winslow, Ariz, Winslow High School

14 Devin Leitka, jr., LB, 6-0, 220 Shawneela, Shawnee High School

18 Dominick Panzy, so., QB, 5-9, 165 Dulce, N.M, Dulce High School

19 Rafael Rios, so., CB, 5-9, 170 Cahuillalif, Hamilton High School

20 Canku One Star, jr., CB, 5-10, 162 Rosebud, S.D, Todd County High School

21 Cody Lanyate, so., RB, 5-7, 165 Zuni, N.M, Zuni High School

22 Will Wood, so., RB, 5-7, 160 Foyilla, Foyil High School

23 Chris Dupris, so., RB, 5-10, 190 Eagle Butte, S.D, Cheyenne EB High School

30 Uriah Thompson, so., RB, 5-6, 180 San Carlos, Ariz, San Carlos High School

31 Darwin Holyan, jr., LB, 6-0, 222 Mexican Springs, N.M, Tohatchi High School

33 Malcolm Coleman, sr., RB, 5-9, 215 San Diegolif, Patrick Henry High School

34 Troy Romero, so., RB, 5-7, 155 Acoma, N.M, Grants High School

37 Cory Walkingstick*, so., P/K, 5-10, 185 Cherokee, N.C, Cherokee High School

39 Jeremy Bargy, so., CB, 5-8, 140 Anchorage, Alaska, Bartlett High School

42 Quinton Newson*, fr., RB, 6-0, 195 Seminolela, Seminole High School

50 Trent Cleveland, so., DE, 6-0, 235 Glenpoolla, Glenpool High School

52 Steven Swinford, jr., LB, 6-0, 235 Hulbertla, Hulbert High School

55 Justin Harter, sr., DE, 6-3, 225 Spokane, Wash, Freeman High School

56 Brent Becenti, so., OL, 6-3, 330 Steamboat, Ariz, Ganado High School

57 Brent Gray, so., DE, 6-2, 260 Chickashala, Chickasha High School

58 Latrell Lacopa, so., OL, 6-0, 300 White River, Ariz, Alchesay High School

59 Kaleb Burns, jr., OL, 6-0, 255 Little Rock, Ark, Bryant High School

69 Jerryd Nelson, so., DT, 5-11, 255 Choctawla, Choctaw High School

75 Samuel Kelsey, so., OL, 6-1, 220 Claremorela, Sequoyah High School

76 Hayden Morehead, jr., OL, 6-8, 315 Cortez, Colo, Montezuma-Cortez High School

77 Sam Byers, so., OL, 6-0, 275 Shawneela, Bethel High School

78 Chris Flores, so., OL, 6-1, 280 Los Angeleslif,

80 Derek Harter, so., WR, 6-3, 180 Spokane, Wash, Freeman High School

84 Antonio Rivera, so., TE, 6-3, 240 Bellingham, Wash, Lummi High School

99 Colton Martinez, so., DE, 6-2, 270 Casa Grande, Ariz, Casa Grande Union High School

Bryant Alexander, fr., QB, 5-11, 200 Muskogee, OKla., Hillsdale High School

Cody Anderson, fr., LB, Choctaw Choctaw Central High School

Dakota Botone, fr., OL, Anadarkola, Miss, Anadarko High School

Thomas Clark*, fr., WR, 6-2, 190 Seminolela, Miss, Seminole High School

Dalton Clegg, fr., S, Choctaw, Miss, Choctaw Central High School

Clyde Colombe, fr., WR, Mission, S.D, Todd County High School

Spencer Comingdeer*, fr., LB, 5-9, 190 Tahlequahla, Sequoyah High School

Derek Cook, so., LB

Marc Crooked Arm*, fr., DE, 6-1, 200 Hardin, Mont, Hardin High School

Guthrie Dean, fr., S, Morrisla, Morris High School

Victor DeMarco, jr., WR, 5-11, 185 Kailua, Hawaii, Kalaheo High School

Dustin DeMoss*, fr., LB, 5-9, 205 Colcordla, Colcord High School

Orion Ennis, fr., S, Muskogeela, Muskogee High School

Stephen Esmond*, fr., RB, 5-9, 175 Mannfordla, Mannford High School

Gavin Fox*, fr., CB, 5-6, 140 Locust Grovela, Locust Grove High School

Tyler Fox, fr., S, Locust Grovela, Locust Grove High School

Randy Hernandez*, fr., WR, 5-11, 180 Robbinsville, N.C, Robbinsville High School

Zach Hughes, fr., LB, Krum, Texas, Krum High School

Lance Johnson*, so., DL, 6-0, 220 St. Johns, Ariz, St. Johns High School

Kole Keoning, fr., LB, Oologahla, Oologah High School

Jordan Lindsey, fr., DT, Anadarkola, Anadarko High School

Bradley McGee*, fr., S, Muskogeela, Langston University

Brady McReynolds, fr., OL, Ardmorela, Dickson High School

Marcus McVay, fr., CB, Muskogeela, Muskogee High School

Sergio Natividad*, fr., LB, 5-11, 210 Locust Grovela, Locust Grove High School

Sonny O'Field, fr., S, Tahlequahla, Sequoyah High School

Eric One Star, fr., WR, St. Francis, S.D, St. Francis Indian School

James Paddlety, fr., OL, Anadarkola, Anadarko High School

Dillion Pride, fr., CB, Locust Grovela, Locust Grove High School

Carlo Riley*, fr., DE, 6-0, 225 Whiteriver, Ariz, Alchesay High School

Landon Roberson, fr., DE, Nowatala, Nowata High School

Clayton Saiz, fr., LB, 5-11, 210 Tahlequahla, Sequoyah Indian High School

Mandel Sanchez*, fr., TE, 6-0, 268 Winterhavenlif, San Pasqual Valley High School

Jeffery Scallion, fr., DE, Jenksla, Jenks High School

Colton Shuck, fr., CB, Claremorela, Sequoyah High School

Aaron Thompson, fr., OL, Oologahla, Oologah High School

David Tyndall, so., S, 5-10, 185 Red Lake, Minn.ss Lake-Bena High School

Erric Walker*, fr., LB, 5-10, 210 Seminolela, Seminole High School

T.T. Ware, fr., DT, Anadarkola, Anadarko High School

Wylie Waters, sr., FS, 6-0, 201 Eagle Butte, S.D, Cheyenne EB High School

T.J. Whirlwind Soldier*, fr., CB, 5-10, 150 Mission, S.D, Todd County High School

Mike White, fr., OL, Nowatala, Nowata High School

Colton Witt, fr., QB, Locust Grovela, Locust Grove High School

Stuart Yazzie, fr., RB, 5-6, 185 Chinle, Ariz, Chinle High School

* Redshirt

Jimmy Snyder - Head Coach, 3rd season

Joe Claunch - Assistant Coach, 2nd season

Mario Torres - Assistant Coach, 3rd season

Rich Brewer - Assistant Coach, 23rd season

Stan Holder - Assistant Coach, 4th season

Kelvin Starks - Assistant Coach, 3rd season

Rick Shadden - Assistant Coach, 2nd season