|
|
The Kansan - Newton, KS
  • Area state track qualifiers

    • email print
  •  

    Relay lineups as listed on meet Website and subject to change.

    Class 4A?Hesston

    GIRLS?Jessana Nebel, so., 100-m. HH?Ali Jost, jr., 200-m. dash, 100-m. dash?Hannah Schmitt, jr., 200-m. dash, high jump?Mikala Heddin, so., 3,200-m. run?Veronica Ziegler, jr., triple jump?4x100-m. relay (Nebel, Jost, Schmitt, Taylor Valdez, fr.)?4x400-m. relay (Valdez, Schmitt, Nebel, Jost)?BOYS?Ryan Schadler, jr., 400-m. dash, 200-m. dash, long jump, 100-m. dash?Drew Hageman, sr., 3,200-m. run?John Birch, sr., shot put?4x800-m. relay (Kameron Johnson, jr.; Austin Bollinger, fr.; Jonathan Weber, fr., Hageman)

    Class 3A?Halstead

    GIRLS?Jena Black, so., javelin?BOYS?Matthew Rodenberg, sr., 300-m. IH, triple jump

    Remington

    BOYS?Caleb Tanner, sr., long jump

    Sedgwick

    GIRLS?Jamie Lovett, sr., 400-m. dash, 200-m. dash, long jump?Beth Francis, jr., 200-m. dash, 100-m. dash?Emily Bebermyer, sr., shot put?4x100-m. relay (Francis; Quinn Noone, fr.; Lovett; Maggie Rohr, jr.)?4x800-m. relay (Miranda Wolke, so.; Baylie Francis, so.; Melissa Olson, jr.; Lora Bebermyer, jr.)?BOYS?Logan Thompson, sr., shot put

    Class 2A?Berean Academy

    GIRLS?Emily Wiebe, sr., 3,200-m. run?Allyson Vogt, so., 400-m. dash?Wynnette Sommerfeld, sr., javelin?Xannie Quiring, sr., high jump, pole vault?Tristin Thiessen, so., pole vault?Wendy Busenitz, jr., 1,600-m. run?Katelyn Entz, sr., 800-m. run?4x100-m. relay (Anna Binder, fr.; Candace Unruh, sr.; Vogt; Tiffany Wiebe, sr.)?4x400-m. relay (T.Wiebe, Entz, Busenitz, Vogt)?4x800-m. relay (Busenitz; Lydia Newby, sr.; Meredith Burkhart, sr.; Entz)?BOYS?Micah Klassen, sr., 3,200-m. run?Gabe Holmes, jr., 110-m. HH?Loren Pearce, jr., long jump?Benjamin Hirsch, so., javelin?Ryan Adams, jr., pole vault?Vance Busenitz, fr., pole vault?Kameron Wiebe, jr., discus?Matthew Wine, jr., 1,600-m. run, 800-m. run?Jason Funk, jr., 800-m. run?4x100-m. relay (Adams; Pearce; Collin Smith, jr.; Holmes)?4x800-m. relay (Dallas Wiebe, jr.; Caleb Binder, jr.; Paul Busenitz, so.; Funk)

    Moundridge

    GIRLS?Ashley Holler, fr., 300-m. LH, high jump?Peri Lange, fr., 300-m. LH?Anna Stucky, so., long jump, 100-m. dash?Rylie Dyck, fr., high jump?4x100-m. relay (Cassidy Siemens, so., Lange; Bailey Strausz, so.; Stucky)?4x400-m. relay (Stucky, Lange, Siemens, Holler)?BOYS?Colby Badman, jr., 200-m. dash, 100-m. dash?DeShawn Pfeiff, so., pole vault?Tyler Kaufman, sr., triple jump?4x100-m. relay (Pfeiff; Brandon Johnson, so.; Kaufman; Badman)?4x400-m. relay (Kaufman, Pfeiff, Johnson, Badman)

    Peabody-Burns

    BOYS?Seth Topham, sr., high jump?Braxton Kyle, so., high jump?Lucas Larson, sr., javelin?Corbin Rives, javelin

    Class 1A?Burrton

    BOYS?Trae Lane, sr., 3,200-m. run?Kristopher Lane, so., 110-m. HH, 300-m. IH?Nathan Harper, so., shot put

    Goessel

    GIRLS?Paige Hiebert, fr., 400-m. dash?Ali Buller, sr., 800-m. run?Tia Goertzen, sr., 100-m. HH, 300-m. LH?4x100-m. relay (Aleena Cook, fr.; Buller; P.Hiebert; Goertzen)?4x400-m. relay (P.Hiebert; Goertzen; Erin Brubaker, so.; Buller)

    BOYS?Davis Cook, sr., triple jump?Heath Goertzen, jr., triple jump?Shane Goerzen, sr., 100-m. dash?4x800-m. relay (Grant Flaming, sr.; Benjamin Weems, jr.; Cook; Nathan Czarnowsky, jr.)

     

      • calendar