Hutchinson Community College announced the 2011 list of graduates.


Hutchinson Community College announced the 2011 list of graduates.
Two hundred and sixty-nine individuals received Associate of Arts degrees at the graduation ceremonies on May 13.
The following local students received degrees:
Bentley: Andrea Mabry Odendahl
Burrton: Mackenzie Rae Allen; Samantha Kay Baumann; Brady Critchfield; Lance Curtis Guthrie; Marissa Kay King; Macy Leigh McCurry
Canton: Carla J. Shearer
Halstead: Lucas Matthew McKee; Laura L. Meridith; Aaron B. Powell; Devin M. Younts
Hesston: Josh Collins; Anne M. Dare; John David Martens; Amanda L. Potts; Kevin Michael Schultz
Hillsboro: Joseph D. Fisher
Marion: Tonya S. Hodson
Moundridge: Joni Marie Barricklow
Newton: Brittany Ann Barnhart; Erin Renee Casey; Deborah Anne Caudell; Luke Albert Edwards; Eric Michael Grochowsky; Sean Philip Jeffrey; Ashley Chevon Nottingham; Michelle M. Pillow; Samual L. Raprager; Rhonda Lynne Regier; John Mark Talbert; Jennifer S. Whitehead
Sixty-one individuals received Associate of Science degrees. One hundred and thirty-one individuals received a Certificate of Completion at the graduation ceremonies.
 The following local students received degrees and certificates:
2011 Associate of
Science Graduates
Burrton: Kara Esther Boelk; Kayla Nicole Unruh
Marion: Amara E. Prescott
Newton: Kelsey L. Miller
2010 Certificates of Completion
Burrton: Tiffany Findley
Hillsboro: Nanette Forrester
Marion: Katie C. Maag; Jennifer Joy Neufeld
Newton: Ramon Chavez, Jr.; Matthew Clayton; Phillip Ray Davis; Francisco Delgado; Briana Hodges; Cody Horton; Osler A. Martinez-Velazco; Michael Terry Miller; Martin Scott Neufeld; Theresa L. Ross; John Mark Talbert; Jennifer Lynn Vajnar; Sean Wyckoff
Two hundred and forty-eight individuals received Associate of Applied Science degrees.
 The following local students received degrees:
2011 Associate of
Applied Science
Graduates
Burrton: April D. Dimmitt
Canton: Amy Elizabeth Evans
Galva: Camolette R. Nightingale; Joshua J. Peters
Halstead: Heather C. Hallford; Michelle Lynn Wood
Hesston: Christine Lynn Carlton; Elizabeth Lohmolder
Marion: Amber Noel Moore
Newton: Phillip A. Beebe; Erin Renee Casey; Michelle D. Hamm; Emily Joy Harder; Cody Horton; David Arthur  Grote; Justin Sleffel; Peivi Tauiliili; Rebecca Dawn Wilderom
Peabody: Christopher Fredrick Brooks
Sedgwick: Jarrett M. Holle; Levi S. Thomas
Whitewater: Melissa S. Hawkins