Alexanderwohl Mennonite Church
1304 Kansas Highway 15, Goessel
Steve Schmidt, pastor;
9:30 a.m. SS; 10:30 a.m. Worship

Bethel College Mennonite Church
2600 College Ave., North Newton
Pastors: Heidi Regier Kreider, Ruth Harder associate pastor
9:30 a.m. Worship
10:30 a.m. Fellowship time
10:50 a.m. Christian ed

Burrton Mennonite Church
411 N. Reno Ave.
James Dunn, interim pastor
S.S. 9:30 a.m; worship 10:30 a.m.

Burrton United Methodist Church
114 W. Center, Burrton
Larry Ankrom, pastor
Jan. 1 - June 30: Worship 9:15 a.m.
Sunday School 10:45 a.m.
UMYF Sunday Evening.

Emmaus Mennonite Church
Whitewater
9:25 a.m. Worship
10:45 a.m. Sunday School

Federated Church
207 E. Central, Whitewater
9:45 a.m. Sunday School
10:45 a.m. Worship.

First Christian Church
201 S. Burrton, Burrton
Pastor Charles Kerr Jr.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.
Worship Service 10:30 a.m
.
First Mennonite Church
1 mi. N., 1 1/2 mi. W. of Burns
Arlen Busenitz, pastor
9:30 a.m. Sunday School
10:30 a.m. Worship.

Garden Community Church
5 mi. W. and 1 1/2 mi. S. of Hesston
9:30 a.m. Sunday School
10:30 a.m. Worship Service
7 p.m. Evening Service

Goessel Mennonite Church
Mike Hiebert, pastor
9:30 a.m. Sunday school
10:30 a.m.worship service

Golden Plains
Free Methodist Church
224 N.W. 60th, K-15 and Walton Road
Jeanne Bergen, pastor
9:45 a.m. Sunday school
10:45 a.m. worship; 6:30 p.m. worship.

Grace Baptist Church, Hesston
301B Old 81 South
C.T.L. Spear, pastor
10:30 a.m. and
 6 p.m. Sunday
7 p.m. Wednesday
Clubs for children and youth

Grace Hill Mennonite Church
7 mi. E. on First, 1 mi. S., 1/2 mi. E.
Peter Goerzen, pastor
9:30 a.m. Worship
10:45 a.m. Sunday School

Halstead Baptist Church
Sixth and Harvey
Ed Blanchette Jr., pastor
10 a.m. S.S.,  11 a.m. worship
6:30 p.m. Sunday evening


 Halstead First Mennonite
Fourth and Santa Fe streets
Cleo Koop, pastor
9:30 a.m. Sunday school
10:45 a.m. worship.

Halstead First Presbyterian
Fourth and Main
Paul Bammel, interim
9:15 a.m. Prayer, 9:45  a.m. Worship
11:15 a.m. Church School.

Halstead United Methodist Church
Fifth and Chestnut
Jennifer Whitt, pastor
9:30 a.m. Sunday school
10:45 a.m. Worship.

The Fellowship of Kingdom
Life Ministries
505 S. Ridge Road
Scott Miller, pastor
Minister of Worship J.D. Hershberger  Sunday School for all ages 9 a.m.
Worship Service 10 a.m.
First Christian Church
Sixth and Franklin,Sedgwick
Kim Beckwith, pastor
9:30 a.m. Sunday school
10:30 a.m. Worship

First Baptist Church of Peabody
Third and Vine streets
Rodger Charles, pastor
9:30 a.m. Sunday School
10:30 a.m. Worship

First Baptist Church of Sedgwick
400 E. Fourth
John Braswell Sentor, pastor
10 a.m. S.S.; 11 a.m. Worship
Hesston Mennonite Brethren Church
610 W. Randall
Larry Thompson,
interim pastor
9 a.m. Sunday School,
 10:10 a.m. Worship; Wed.Activities 7 p.m.

Hesston Mennonite Church
309 S. Main
John C. Murray,
Cheryl Hershberger, pastors
9 a.m. S.S.; 10-10:20 Fellowship
10:30 a.m. Worship.

Hesston United Methodist Church
606 N. Ridge Road
Rev. Geniese Stanford, pastor
9 a.m. S.S.
10 a.m. worship

Highland Trinity United Church of Christ
1/2 W. of K-15 at CR 556 (Dutch Ave.)
Sheree Boman, pastor
9:30 a.m. Worship
10:30 a.m. S.S..

Peabody Bible Church
802 N. Vine
Larry Timm, pastor
9:30 a.m. S.S.
10:45 a.m. Worship

Sacred Heart Catholic Church
419 Poplar, Halstead
Rev. Stephen Baxter
Mass 5:30 p.m. Sat.
8:30 and 11 a.m. Sunday

Sedgwick Plymouth
Congregational U.C.C.
Fourth and Commercial
Craig Reynolds, pastor
10 a.m. S.S. (All Ages)
10:30 a.m. Worship
Sedgwick United Methodist Church
Sixth and Commercial
Paul Stephens, pastor
10:45 a.m. Worship ;9:30 a.m. SS

St. Paul Lutheran Church
212 E. Division, Peabody
Robert Kloth, pastor
9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. S.S.; 10 a.m. Wed. Bible Study; Holy Communion - 1st Sunday. (620) 381-4738

Swiss Church
125 S. Oak, Whitewater
Dale Janzen, Rod Bevan, pastors
9 a.m. S.S.; 10 a.m. Worship
7 p.m. Wed. Awana and youth ministry

Tabor Mennonite Church
891 Chisholm Trail
Corey Miller, pastor; Karen Andres, assoc. pastor; Doug Krehbiel, youth
pastor • 9:30 a.m. Sunday worship
10:45 a.m. S.S.

Walton United Methodist Church
Judith May, pastor
9:30 a.m. Worship;10:30 a.m. S.S.

Whitestone Mennonite Church
629 Crescent Drive, Hesston  
Kurt Horst, lead pastor
Dennie Jantzi, interim assoc.  pastor • 9 a.m. S.S.;
10:15 a.m. worship

Zion Mennonite Church
525 N. Main, Elbing
Bruce Bradshaw, pastor
10:40 a.m. worship; 9:40. S.S.