Area State Track and Field Qualifiers


Area State Track
and Field Qualifiers
Class 5A
Newton
Girls
Erin Loeffler, 3,200-m. run
Riley Roberts, 100-m. HH, 300-m. LH
Andrea Baron, 100-m. HH, 300-m. LH
Katelin Gaeddert, 200-m. dash, 100-m. dash
Brooke Regier, discus, shot put
Erin Bradley, discus
Maria Jantz, pole vault
4x100-m. relay
4x400-m. relay
4x800-m. relay
Boys
Miguel Johns, 110-m. HH, 300-m. IH, 200-m. dash
Cristian Valdez, 100-m. dash, 200-m. dash
Tyler Robinson, 400-m. dash
Tyler Rambo, shot put, discus
Jacob Beebe, high jump
Josh Floeke, javelin
4x100-m. relay
4x800-m. relay
Class 4A
Hesston
Girls
Mollie Nebel, 400-m. dash, 800-m. run
Dominique Chew, shot put, discus
Shelby Spencer, high jump, 100-m. dash
Yvonne Brubacher, pole vault
Boys
Zach Baumgartner, high jump
Kyle Perry, pole vault, long jump
4x400-m. relay
4x800-m. relay
Class 3A
Halstead
Boys
Dakota Becker, pole vault
4x800-m. relay
Hillsboro
Girls
Dakota Kaufman, long jump, triple jump
Callie Serene, 800-m. run
Boys
Nathan Vogel, 400-m. dash, 800-m. run
Joel Allen, 3,200-m. run
Marion
Girls
Julie Zeiner, 100-m. HH, 300-m. LH, long jump, triple jump
Jaclyn DeForest, 3,200-m. run
Whitney Gordon, high jump
Monica Spachek, triple jump
4x100-m. relay
4x800-m. relat
Boys
Jordan Hett, 3,200-m. run
Tylor Neil, triple jump, long jump
Nick Klenda, shot put
Parker Ash, shot put
Colten Johnson, pole vault, javelin
Randy Regnier, pole vault
Dillon Richmond, pole vault
Drew Maddox, long jump
Sheldon Boone, javelin
4x100-m. relay
4x800-m. relay
Remington
Girls
Katie Regier, 400-m. dash
Quin Tillotson, high jump
4x800-m. relay
Boys
Jake Green, triple jump, high jump
Sedgwick
Girls
Riley Busenitz, discus
Boys
Jake Sperry, shot put
Class 2A
Berean Academy
Girls
Xannie Quiring, high jump
Wynette Sommerfeld, javelin, triple jump
Meredith Burkhart, triple jump
Tiffany Veer, pole vault
4x800-m. relay
Boys
Caleb Veer 110-m. HH
Seth Entz, pole vault
Ethan Penner, pole vault
Karlin Wiebe, shot put, discus
Lonnie Penner, high jump, javelin
Arlan Newby, 1,600-m. run
Daniel Claassen, 800-m. run
4x100-m. relay
4x400-m. relay
4x800-m. relay
Goessel
Girls
Kendra Flaming, 400-m. dash
Tia Goertzen, 300-m. LH, triple jump
Aspen Frey, javelin, 1,600-m. run
4x100-m. relay
4x400-m. relay
4x800-m. relay
Boys
John Berkholz, 400-m. dash
Weston Hiebert, 300-m. IH
Evan Hiebert, high jump, triple jump
4x100-m. relay
4x400-m. relay
Moundridge
Girls
Lindsey Walker, 100-m. HH, high jump
Michelle Kaufman, javelin
Renae Stucky, 100-m. dash
Boys
Aaron Fast 110-m. HH
Cory Graber, triple jump
Peabody-Burns
Girls
Lauren Pickens, 400-m. dash, 200-m. dash, 100-m. dash
Boys
Curtis Frederick, 300-m. IH
Isaac Burnett, shot put, discus
Joshua Klarmann, 800-m. run
Class 1A
Burrton
Girls
Meghan Navarro, 3,200-m. run, 1,600-m. run
Maria Fernandez, 3,200-m. run
4x800-m. relay
Boys
Alex Santiago, high jump
Centre
Girls
Theo Kassebaum, 100-m. HH
Boys
Trevor Troutt, discus, shot put