Thursday through Saturday
at Ravevenscroft Gym

Andover Central

Coach — Stana Jefferson. 10-0, 5-0 Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League Division IV.
Probable starters
23 Tiffany Bias, 5-6, sr., PG, 21.7 ppg, 7.4 apg, 5.9 spg
10 Kaitlin Tennyson, 5-10 sr., G, 8.7 ppg, 2.6 rpg
12 Maddie Chapin, 5-8 sr., F, 7.8 ppg, 5.5 rpg
33 Cami Gee, 5-7 so. G, 8.3 ppg, 6 rpg
21 McKenzie Harding, 5-10, so., F, 5.7 rpg
Reserves
32 Kim Chamberlin, 5-5, jr., G, 2.8 ppg,
1 Hannah Henry, 5-6, so., G,
44 Brae Stiverson, 5-8, jr., F, 3.3 rpg, 3.5 ppg
5 Sarah Potter, 5-7, F

Olathe Northwest

Coach — Joel Branstrom. 1-8, 0-5 Sunflower League
Roster and stats not provided.

Salina South

Coach — Jason Hooper. 7-2, 3-2 Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League Division I
Roster
2 Logan Antenen, jr., 5-8
3 Ashley Hrabe, jr., 
4 Taylor Goodness, sr., 
5 Madison Bryant, so., 5-5
10 Evelyn Fagan, so., 5-7
11 Ashley Carey, jr., 5-7
14 Megan Holloway, fr., 5-8
15 Sally Thompson, jr., 6-2
20 Taylor Zimmerman, so., 5-8
21 Myki Bristow, sr., 5-9
23 Brooke Lanoue, so., 5-6
24 McKenzie Haynes, fr., 5-9
25 Sara McAfee, jr., 5-6
31 Meghan Oliver, so., 5-11
32 Brenna Truhe, so., 5-10
35 Jessica Steele, so., 5-7
42 Adria Smith, sr., 5-9

Rose Hill

Coach Jenny Page. 7-3, 4-1 Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League Division IV.
Probable starters
4 Bailey Burnett, jr., G, 5-7, 6.7 ppg, 2.7 rpg, 2.3 apg
11 Whitney Bates, sr., G, 5-6, 12.4 ppg, 4.9 rpg, 5.9 apg
15 Kelsey Webber, jr., G, 5-6, 15.2 ppg, 3.6 rpg, 5.0 apg
34 Courtney Rash, sr., F, 5-9, 2.2 ppg, 2.8 rpg, 1 apg
54 Randi Lucas, sr., F, 5-11, 10 ppg, 4.7 rpg, 1.9 apg
Reserves
5 Lakynn Myers, so., G, 5-6
2 Paige Downing, jr. G, 5-7, 3.9 ppg, 1.3 rpg, 2 apg
13 Kayla Justice, so. F, 5-9, 2.2 ppg
25 Christine Bartley, jr., F, 5-11
32 Abby Jones, jr., F, 5-8
52 Keelyn Bonar, jr., F, 5-8, 3.3 ppg, 2 rpg

Bishop Miege

Coach — Terry English. 9-2, 2-1 Sunflower League.
Roster and stats not provided.

Garden City

Coach — David Upton. 5-4, 2-1 Western Athletic Conference.
Probable starters
10 Alyssa Heitschmidt, sr., 5-9, G, 4.2 ppg., 3.3 rpg,1.0 apg
12 Kristen Heiman, so., 5-11, G, 5.2 ppg., 1.8 rpg, 2.0 apg
15 Paula Gonzales, jr., 5-11, G, 5.6 ppg., 5.4 rpg, 2.0 apg
33 Sydnee Sassaman, sr., 5-8, G, 9.1 ppg., 5.0 rpg, 5.5 apg
35 Carly Schmale, sr., 6-2, C, 9.5 ppg., 5.6 rpg, 2.0 apg
Reserves
11 Casey Curran, fr., 6-0, F, 5.2 ppg., 5.0 rpg
24 Cydnie Brown, jr., 5-7, G
34 Traci Martinez, jr., 5-9, G, 5.9 ppg., 5.0 rpg,2.0 apg
44 Chinwe Ekweariri, sr., 5-11, C
52 Vanessa Garcia, jr., 5-10, F-C

Dodge City

Coach — Justin Briggs. 7-2, 2-0 Western Athletic Conference
Roster
3 Ashley Stephenson, 5-6, so.
5 Jasmine Estrada, 5-6, so.
10 Valerie Ortiz, 5-6, sr.
11 Tori Littrel, 5-5, so.
12 Kimberly Alarcon, 5-2, so.
14 Brenna Briggs, 5-6, so.
15 Taylor Schinstock, 5-10, sr.
21 Codi Ehrlich, 5-7, sr.
22 Kesha Buckner, 5-7, so.
30 A’zlynn Thompson, 5-10, jr.
32 Teghan Pencis, 5-9, jr.
33 Sophie Shaull, 5-9, jr.
34 Karissa Waughtal, 5-9, so.
40 Ciera Lampe, 5-10, fr.

Newton

Coach — Randy Jordan. 7-3, 4-1 Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League Division II.
Probable starters
15 Jenna Rangel, 5-3, so., G, 1.8 ppg, 2.7 rpg, 1.4 apg, 2.0 spg
22 Laci McCartney, 5-9, so., G, 8.4 ppg, 3.2 rpg, 3.4 apg, 1.6 spg
23 Arin McMullen, 5-9, sr., F, 2.1 ppg, 1.9 rpg, 1.6 apg
31 Avery Vogts, 5-10, sr., F-G, 12.1 ppg, 5.2 rpg, 2.2 apg, 1.7 spg
32 Sadie Minkevitch, 5-7, sr., G, 3.2 ppg, 3.1 rpg, 2.4 apg, 1.4 spg
33 Kate Lehman, 6-4, sr., C, 16.2 ppg, 9.4 rpg, 2.4 apg, 5.3 bpg
Reserves
11 Alyssa Tolle, 5-6, so., 2.0 ppg, 1.0 rpg
12 Maddie Pendry, 5-4, so., 1.0 ppg, 1.0 rpg, 1.3 apg
14 Emily Hiebert, 5-5, fr., 2.1 ppg, 2.5 rpg, 1.6 apg
25 Kendra Scott, 5-9, so., 3.0 ppg, 3.3 rpg, .8 apg
34 Ronja Boolzen, 5-10, sr.

Key — ppg-points per game, apg-assists per game, spg-steals per game, bpg-blocks per game.

Thursday through Saturday
at Ravevenscroft Gym