Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail
League Division I
    division    overall
    W     L    W    L
x-Hutch    5    0    8    0
Derby    3    2    6    2
S.Central    3    2    5    3
S.South    3    2    5    3
Maize    0    4    2    6
Goddard    0    4    1    7
x-clinched division title
Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail
League Division II
    division    overall
    W     L    W    L   
x-McPherson    5    0    7    1
Newton    4    1    7    1
Ark City    2    2    4    4
Winfield    2    2    3    5
Campus    1    4    1    7
Val.Ctr.    0    5    0    8
x-clinched division title
Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail
League Division III
    division    overall
    W     L    W    L
x-Buhler    5    0    7    1
Andover    4    1    7    1
And.Cent.    3    2    3    5
Mulvane    2    3    4    4
Augusta    0    4    1    7
El Dorado    0    4    0    8
x-clinched division title
Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail
League Division IV
    division    overall
    W     L    W    L
x-Andale    5    0    8    0
Rose Hill    4    1    7    1
Wellington    3    2    5    3
Circle    2    3    4    4
Kingman    1    4    1    7
Clearwater    0    5    1    7
x-clinched division title
No division assigned
Maize So.    x    x    1    6
Mid-Central
Activities Association
Central Division
    division    overall
    W     L    W    L
x-W.Coll.    5    0    8    0
Hesston    4    1    5    3
Halstead    2    2    4    4
Smoky Val.    2    3    3    5
Nickerson    1    4    1    7
Haven    0    4    0    8
x-clinched division title
Mid-Central
Activities Association
Mid Division
    division    overall
    W     L    W    L
x-Hoisington    4    0    7    1
Marion    3    1    5    3
Lyons    3    2    5    3
Hillsboro    2    2    6    2
Ellinwood    1    3    3    5
Sterling    0    5    3    5
x-clinched tie for division title.

Heart of America
League 11-man
    division    overall
    W     L    W    L
x-H.Trinity    7    0    8    0
Ell-Saline    6    1    6    2
Sedgwick    3    2    6    2
Remington    4    2    6    2
Bennington    3    3    4    4
Moundridge    2    5    2    6
Inman    1    6    1    7
Pea.-Burns    0    7    0    8
x-clinched division title.
Heart of America
League 8-man
    division    overall
    W     L    W    L
x-Goessel    2    0    7    1
Can-Gal    1    1    3    5
Little Rv.    0    2    3    5
x-clinched division title
Heart of the
Plains League
(8-man)
    league    overall
    W     L    W    L
x-Pretty Pr.    5    0    8    0
So.Barber    3    1    5    3
Norwich    3    1    4    4
Fairfield    3    1    4    4
Cunningham    3    1    3    5
Stafford    2    3    2    6
Pr.Skyline    1    3    3    5
Burrton    1    4    1    7
Attica    0    7    0    8
a-H.Cent.Chr.    x    x    0    8
x-clinched league title.
a-not competing for league title.
Eisenhower
(8-man)
    league    overall
    W     L    W    L
x-Hope    3    0    7    1
Centre    2    1    6    1
Wakefield    1    2    3    5
White City    0    3    1    7
x-clinched league title.
(11-man)
        W    L
Solomon    x    x    0    8
KSHSAA Districts
Class 5A, District 7
    district    overall
    W     L    W    L
c-Newton    2    0    7    1
c-Kapaun-MC    2    0    5    3
Ark City    0    2    4    4
Winfield    0    1    3    5
c-clinched playoff spots. Winner wins district title.
Class 4A, District 10
    district    overall
    W     L    W    L
Abilene    2    0    6    1
T.Hayden    1    1    4    4
Hesston    1    1    5    3
Chapman    0    2    1    7
Tie breaker — Abilene +14, Topeka Hayden +12, Hesston 0, Chapman -26.
Class 3A, District 9
    district    overall
    W     L    W    L
Hillsboro    2    0    6    2
SE Saline    1    1    7    1
Marion    1    1    5    3
Herington    0    2    1    7
Tie breaker — Hillsboro +25, Marion 0, Southeast of Saline 0, Herington -25.
Class 3A, District 10
    district    overall
    W     L    W    L
c-H.Trinity    2    0    8    0
Sedgwick    1    1    6    2
Remington    1    1    6    2
Halstead    0    2    4    4
Tie breaker — Hutchinson Trinity +26, Sedgwick 0, Remington -5, Halstead -21 (eliminated).
Class 2-1A, District 5
    district    overall
    W     L    W    L
c-Chase Co.    1    0    5    2
c-Moundridge    1    0    1    6
Pea-Burns    0    2    0    7
c-clinched playoff spots. Winner wins district title.
Eight-Man I, District 4
    district    overall
    W     L    W    L
c-Pretty Pr.    5    0    8    0
c-Goessel    5    0    7    1
Claflin    3    2    4    4
Can-Gal.    3    3    3    5
Little Rv.    1    4    3    5
Fairfield    1    4    4    4
Stafford    0    5    2    6
c-clinched playoff spots. Winner wins district title.
Eight-Man II, District 3
    district    overall
    W     L    W    L
Centre    3    0    6    1
Waverly    2    1    5    3
St. Paul    2    1    5    2
e-White City    1    2    1    7
e-Elk Val.    0    4    0    8
a-Kan.Deaf    x    x    4    2
e-eliminated.
a-not competing for district title.
Tie-breaker — Centre +44, Waverly +33, St. Paul +26, White City -21, Elk Valley -84.
Eight-Man II, District 5
    district    overall
    W     L    W    L
d-Quivir Hts.    4    0    6    2
So.Barber    3    1    5    3
Cunningham    2    2    3    5
Chase    2    2    4    4
Burrton    1    3    1    7
Attica    0    4    0    8
d-clinched district title.
Tie breaker — Quivira Heights +84, South Barber +41, Cunningham -5, Burrton -37, Chase +1,  Attica -84.