81 Speedway May 25
NCRA 305 Sprints
NCRA A:1. Tanner Mullens (Andale), 2. Craig Crossette (Valley Center), 3. Kirby Robe (Wichita), 4. Jack Bunyard (Augusta).
NCRA Heat:1. Tanner Mullens (Andale), 2. Craig Crossette (Valley Center), 3. Kirby Robe (Wichita), 4. Jack Bunyard (Augusta).
NCRA Sprints
NCRA Heat 1: 1. Danny Wood, 2. Jesse Hockett, 3. Luke Cranston (Ness City), 4. Donnie Crawford, 5. Aaron Berryhill, 6. Brian Brown (Grain Valley, Mo.), 7. Joe McCarthy, 8. Steven Richardson (Liberal).
NCRA Heat 2:1. Jason Johnson (Thomasville, Pa.), 2. Jack Dover (Springfield, Neb.), 3. Seth Bergman, 4. Zach Chappell (Talala, Okla.), 5. Gary Wright, 6. Mike Chadd (Lincoln, Neb.), 7. Jon Freeman (Salina), 8. Rick England (Wichita.).
NCRA Heat 3:1. J.D. Johnson (Goddard), 2. A.J. Selenke (Wichita), 3. Derek Drown (Amarillo, Texas), 4. Koby Barksdale (Norman, Okla.), 5. Dusty Murray (Kansas City, Mo.), 6. Kris Miller (Arnett, Okla.), 7. David Wheeler (Valley Center), 8. Corey Moore (Wichita).
NCRA Heat 4:1. Garry Lee Maier (Dodge City), 2. Mike Peters (Wichita), 3. Gavin Punch (Collingsville, Okla.), 4. Jason Martin, 5. Jeff Stasa (Kingman), 6. Patrick Stasa (Kingman), 7. Allan Unruh (Valley Center), 8. Roger Sundquist (Holdrege, Neb.), 9. Jason Schroeder (Gardner).
NCRA Sprint A:1. Jason Johnson (Thomasville, Pa.), 2. Danny Wood, 3. Jesse Hockett, 4. Jack Dover (Springfield, Neb.), 5. Jason Martin, 6. Garry Lee Maier (Dodge City), 7. Mike Peters (Wichita), 8. J.D. Johnson (Goddard), 9. Zach Chappell (Talala, Okla.), 10. A.J. Selenke (Wichita), 11. Luke Cranston (Ness City), 12. Jon Freeman (Salina), 13. Gavin Punch (Collingsville, Okla.), 14. Jeff Stasa (Kingman), 15. Derek Drown (Amarillo, Texas), 16. Koby Barksdale (Norman, Okla.), 17. Seth Bergman, 18. Mike Chadd (Lincoln, Neb.), 19. Brian Brown (Grain Valley, Mo.), 20. Patrick Stasa (Kingman).
NCRA Sprint B:1. Brian Brown (Grain Valley, Mo.), 2. Jon Freeman (Salina), 3. Jeff Stasa (Kingman), 4. David Wheeler (Valley Center), 5. Kris Miller (Arnett, Okla.), 6. Corey Moore (Wichita), 7. Aaron Berryhill, 8. Donnie Crawford, 9. Steven Richardson (Liberal), 10. Zach Chappell (Talala, Okla.), 11. Patrick Stasa (Kingman), 12. Mike Chadd (Lincoln, Neb.), 13. Allan Unruh (Valley Center), 14. Joe McCarthy, 15. Dusty Murray (Kansas City, Mo.), 16. Roger Sundquist (Holdrege, Neb.), 17. Rick England (Wichita.).
May 23
NCRA Modifieds
NCRA Heat 1:1. Casey McClaskey (Ponca City, Okla.), 2. Jim Johnson (Derby), 3. Dan Daniels (Humboldt), 4. Don Renfro (Wichita), 5. Travis Govern (Wichita), 6. Rick Leatherman (Benton), 7. Rodney Dodds (Haysville), 8. Sheldon Mitchell (Hutchinson).
NCRA Heat 2:1. Kenny Sweet (Wichita), 2. Brian Franz (Halstead), 3. Ross Shipman (Belle Plaine), 4. Marlin Farr (Nickerson), 5. Craig Miller (Hutchinson), 6. James Lutkie (Wichita), 7. Dustin Briley (Goddard), 8. Bob Lane (Andover).
NCRA Heat 3:1. Jeremy Massey (Park City), 2. Jason Schniepp (Wichita), 3. Marc Hurd (Wichita), 4. Kirk Coleman (Wichita), 5. Kevin Patton (Wichita), 6. Bo Key (Colwich), 7. Greg Stephens (Wichita), 8. Shawn Langhover (Haysville).
NCRA Heat 4:1. Mike Jarvis (Wichita), 2. Joe Cleveland (Delphos), 3. Brian McGowen (Pittsburg), 4. Bill Stahl (Newton), 5. Straun Taylor (Hutchinson), 6. Jim Pearcy (Augusta), 7. Jason McGehee (Wichita).
NCRA Heat 5:1. Brian Powers (Wichita), 2. Tyler Davis (Wichita), 3. Brian Casey (Hutchinson), 4. Nic Baalman (Wichita), 5. Gary Whitmore (Derby), 6. Bobby Bills (Wichita), 7. Ryan McAninch (Wichita).
NCRA Mod A:1. Brian Franz (Halstead), 2. Mike Jarvis (Wichita), 3. Kenny Sweet (Wichita), 4. Casey McClaskey (Ponca City, Okla.), 5. Jeremy Massey (Park City), 6. Jason Schniepp (Wichita), 7. Jim Johnson (Derby), 8. Dan Daniels (Humboldt), 9. Marc Hurd (Wichita), 10. Travis Govern (Wichita), 11. Don Renfro (Wichita), 12. Brian Casey (Hutchinson), 13. Marlin Farr (Nickerson), 14. Kirk Coleman (Wichita), 15. Joe Cleveland (Delphos), 16. Tyler Davis (Wichita), 17. Brian Powers (Wichita), 18. Ross Shipman (Belle Plaine), 19. Craig Miller (Hutchinson), 20. Nic Baalman (Wichita).
NCRA Mod B:1. Marc Hurd (Wichita), 2. Dan Daniels (Humboldt), 3. Marlin Farr (Nickerson), 4. Ross Shipman (Belle Plaine), 5. Don Renfro (Wichita), 6. Nic Baalman (Wichita), 7. Kirk Coleman (Wichita), 8. Craig Miller (Hutchinson), 9. Brian Casey (Hutchinson), 10. Travis Govern (Wichita), 11. Brian McGowen (Pittsburg), 12. Bobby Bills (Wichita), 13. Bill Stahl (Newton), 14. Dustin Briley (Goddard), 15. Bo Key (Colwich), 16. Sheldon Mitchell (Hutchinson), 17. Gary Whitmore (Derby), 18. Kevin Patton (Wichita), 19. James Lutkie (Wichita), 20. Rodney Dodds (Haysville), 21. Rick Leatherman (Benton), 22. Jim Pearcy (Augusta), 23. Straun Taylor (Hutchinson).
NCRA Mod C:1. Craig Miller (Hutchinson), 2. James Lutkie (Wichita), 3. Rodney Dodds (Haysville), 4. Bobby Bills (Wichita), 5. Travis Govern (Wichita), 6. Bo Key (Colwich), 7. Sheldon Mitchell (Hutchinson), 8. Dustin Briley (Goddard), 9. Gary Whitmore (Derby), 10. Kevin Patton (Wichita), 11. Rick Leatherman (Benton), 12. Jim Pearcy (Augusta), 13. Jason McGehee (Wichita), 14. Bob Lane (Andover), 15. Shawn Langhover (Haysville), 16. Greg Stephens (Wichita), 17. Ryan McAninch (Wichita), 18. Straun Taylor (Hutchinson).
Rookie Modifieds
A Feature:1. Austin Allen (Goddard), 2. Shane Campbell (Newton), 3. Josh Loffland (Haysville), 4. J.D. Eveland (Park City), 5. Craig Newell (Wichita), 6. Jason Denny (Arkansas City), 7. Richie Wilson (Wichita), 8. Troy Batson (Wichita), 9. Zack Suhr (Wichita), 10. Tony Johnston (Wichita), 11. Vickie Leatherman (Andover), 12. Kyler Kemp (Maize), 13. Mike Biddle (Wichita), 14. Marlon Nelms (Wichita), 15. Jay Purkey (Colwich), 16. Andrew Wallace (Wichita), 17. BJ Halpain (Salina), 18. Daryl Towne (Augusta), 19. Jerry Loffland (Haysville), 20. Jason Layman (Wichita), 21. Tyler Shearhod (Wichita).
B Feature:1. Marlon Nelms (Wichita), 2. Jay Purkey (Colwich), 3. Tony Johnston (Wichita), 4. Mike Biddle (Wichita), 5. Richie Wilson (Wichita), 6. Troy Batson (Wichita), 7. BJ Halpain (Salina), 8. Zack Suhr (Wichita), 9. Craig Newell (Wichita), 10. Kyler Kemp (Maize), 11. Jake Schroeder (Hutchinson), 12. John Miranda (Mulvane), 13. Shawn Langhover Jr. (Haysville), 14. Andrew Wallace (Wichita), 15. Vickie Leatherman (Andover), 16. Jason Denny (Arkansas City), 17. Jerry Loffland (Haysville).
Heat 1:1. Craig Newell (Wichita), 2. Jay Purkey (Colwich), 3. Shane Campbell (Newton), 4. Tyler Shearhod (Wichita), 5. Zack Suhr (Wichita), 6. Vickie Leatherman (Andover), 7. Kyler Kemp (Maize), 8. John Miranda (Mulvane).
Heat 2:1. Troy Batson (Wichita), 2. Richie Wilson (Wichita), 3. Josh Loffland (Haysville), 4. Jerry Loffland (Haysville), 5. Jason Layman (Wichita), 6. Andrew Wallace (Wichita), 7. BJ Halpain (Salina), 8. Jake Schroeder (Hutchinson).
Heat 3:1. Marlon Nelms (Wichita), 2. Daryl Towne (Augusta), 3. J.D. Eveland (Park City), 4. Austin Allen (Goddard), 5. Tony Johnston (Wichita), 6. Shawn Langhover Jr. (Haysville), 7. Mike Biddle (Wichita), 8. Jason Denny (Arkansas City).
Street Stocks
A Feature:1. Dan Powers (Wichita), 2. Derrick Dornbush (Park City), 3. Scott Miller (Hutchinson), 4. Robbie Simmons (Wichita), 5. David Squier (Wichita), 6. Terry Stubblefield (El Dorado), 7. Ronald Green (Yates Center), 8. Ron Arehart (Wichita), 9. Aaron Slife (Newton).
Heat:1. Dan Powers (Wichita), 2. Ron Arehart (Wichita), 3. David Squier (Wichita), 4. Robbie Simmons (Wichita), 5. Derrick Dornbush (Park City), 6. Terry Stubblefield (El Dorado), 7. Scott Miller (Hutchinson), 8. Aaron Slife (Newton), 9. Ronald Green (Yates Center).
Thumpers
A Feature:1. Kenny Arrington (Wichita), 2. Kelly Byers (Maize), 3. Chris Purkey (Goddard), 4. Phil Gibbs (Wichita), 5. Joey Richmond (Wichita), 6. Patrick McReynolds (Pretty Prairie), 7. Tyler Harvey (Potwin), 8. Derek Johnson (Wichita), 9. Clay McConnell (Hutchinson), 10. David Goss (Haysville), 11. Nick Quiring (Valley Center), 12. Darin Evans (Wichita), 13. Richie Wilson (Wichita), 14. Curtis Littrell (Hutchinson), 15. James Deringer (Wichita), 16. John Cohoon (Wichita), 17. Justin Snodgrass (Wichita), 18. Tyson Wells (Wichita).
Heat 1:1. Joey Richmond (Wichita), 2. Curtis Littrell (Hutchinson), 3. Patrick McReynolds (Pretty Prairie), 4. James Deringer (Wichita), 5. Tyler Harvey (Potwin), 6. Phil Gibbs (Wichita), 7. David Goss (Haysville), 8. Tyson Wells (Wichita), 9. Richie Wilson (Wichita).
Heat 2:1. Kenny Arrington (Wichita), 2. Chris Purkey (Goddard), 3. Kelly Byers (Maize), 4. Nick Quiring (Valley Center), 5. Derek Johnson (Wichita), 6. Clay McConnell (Hutchinson), 7. John Cohoon (Wichita), 8. Darin Evans (Wichita), 9. Justin Snodgrass (Wichita).