Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League
Division II
Track and Field
Championships
Regional results were used to score the meet.
(Scorers and Newton results)
GIRLS
Team scores — Newton 180.25, Winfield 104.25, Valley Center 82.25, Arkansas City 69, McPherson 60, Campus 42.25.
High jump — 1. Eigruber, Anna McP. 5-0, t2. Loescher, Katie New. 4-10, t2. McDonald, Kayla Win. 4-10, t4. Kaiser, Racheal Win. 4-8, t4. Kaitlyn, Keck Cam. 4-8, t6. Malone, Natalie VC 4-6, t6. Hertzler, Elisa New. 4-6, t6. Fleming, Natalie Cam. 4-6, t6. Peppers, Dacarra Win. 4-6.
Shot put — 1. Wall, Charissa Win. 40-10, 2. Minkevitch, Sadie New. 33-0 1/4, 3. Sander, Aryn VC 33-0, 4. Bradley, Erin New. 32-5 1/2, 5. Folkerts, Cassandra New. 30-9, 6. McCormick, Bethany VC 29-4 1/2.
Discus — 1 Bradley, Erin New. 112-10, 2. Wall, Charissa Win. 108-5, 3. Scott, Jennifer New. 91-8, 4. Sander, Aryn VC 90-7, 5. Sparks, Kayla AC 89-9, 6. Minkevitch, Sadie New. 86-7.
Triple jump — 1. Peppers, Dacarra Win. 33-3 1/4, 2. McDonald, Kayla Win. 32-11, 3. Runge, Emily New. 31-11 1/4, 4. Kaitlyn, Keck Cam. 31-9 3/4, 5. Roth, Emily Win. 29-9, 6. Fleming, Natalie Cam. 29-3.
Long jump — 1. Peppers, Dacarra Win. 16-1, 2. Coffey, Alexis New. 15-11, 3. Roth, Emily Win. 14-2 1/4, 4. Rice, Ranelle AC 13-11 1/2.
Javelin — 1. Wall, Charissa Win. 122-11, 2. Sparks, Kayla AC 92-9, 3. Armstrong, Jessica New. 84-10, 4. Slates, Lorielle Cam. 83-6, 5. Thompson, Kelsey Cam. 82-10, 6. McCormick, Bethany VC 82-7. 10. Minkevitch, Sadie New. 77-7, 13. Scott, Jennifer New. 71-7.
Pole vault — 1. Mars, Bree AC 8-0, t2. Tolle, Alyssa New. 7-6, t2. Jantz, Maria New. 7-6, 4. Pavlik, Courtney McP. 7-0, 5. Lafave, Alisha New. 6-6.
100-m. HH — 1. Eigruber, Anna McP. 15.10, 2. Hansen, Jamie New. 15.90, 3. Roberts, Riley New. 15.90, 4. Pavlik, Courtney McP. 16.30, 5. Kaiser, Racheal Win. 17.70, 6. Yoder, Katie New. 18.80.
100-m. dash — t1. Ingwerson, Megan New. 12.50, t1. Proctor, Sarina Win. 12.50, 3. Taylor, Rakiyah AC 12.60, 4. Hurlbutt, Katie VC 12.70, 5. Gaeddert, Katelin New. 12.80, 6. Branscum, Jackye Win. 13.20. 7. Willis, Carly New. 13.50.
4x800-m. relay — t1. Newton 10:09.70, t1. Valley Center 10:09.70, 3. Arkansas City 10:12.10, 4. Campus 10:15.40, 5. McPherson 10:18.90.
200-m. dash — 1. Ingwerson, Megan New. 25.80, t2. Loescher, Katie New. 26.40, t2. Hurlbutt, Katie VC 26.40, 4. Kinnamon, Kaley McP. 26.60, 5. Proctor, Sarina Win. 26.70, 6. Taylor, Rakiyah AC 26.80.
1,600-m. run — 1. Miller, Page VC 5:31.30, 2. Bland, Valerie AC 5:32.10, 3. Vining, Brooke VC 5:34.10, 4. Nowak, Andrea McP. 5:49.10, 5. Ahlstedt, Shannon New. 5:49.70, 6. Beam, Kelsi McP. 5:49.90. 7. Hoheisel, Tavia New. 6:17.20.
4x100-m. relay — 1. Newton 49.50, 2. McPherson 51.50, 3. Campus 54.80, 4. Valley Center 57.10.
400-m. dash — 1. Hurlbutt, Katie VC 1:01.40, 2. Morris, Tear AC 1:02.70, 3. Gaeddert, Katelin New. 1:03.10, 4. Williams, Tennissa Cam. 1:04.20, 5. Mars, Bree AC 1:05.60, 6. Runge, Emily New. 1:05.70.
300-m. LH — 1. Kaiser, Racheal Win. 49.90, 2. Eigruber, Anna McP. 50.60, 3. Roberts, Riley New. 50.70, 4. Leach, Sarah AC 51.90, 5. Hansen, Jamie New. 53.00, 6. Yoder, Katie New. 54.60.
800-m. run — 1. Bruner, Katie Cam. 2:30.20, 2. Ahlstedt, Shannon New. 2:30.30, 3. Reese, Emily McP. 2:31.50, 4. Coffman, Mallorie New. 2:33.70, 5. Wedekind, Karlee VC 2:32.00 2:36.50, 6. McCartney, Laci New. 2:37.31 2:37.90.
3,200-m. run — 1. Vining, Brooke VC 12:10.60, 2. Miller, Page VC 12:21.50, 3. Nowak, Andrea McP. 12:38.20, 4. Loeffler, Erin New. 12:46.70, 5. Beam, Kelsi McP. 12:50.40, 6. Volk, Rachel New. 13:17.10.
4x400-m. relay — 1. Arkansas City 4:13.90, 2. Newton 4:18.50, 3. Winfield 4:23.40, 4. Campus 4:40.40.
BOYS
Team scores — Newton 222.5, Campus 98, Valley Center 81.5, Winfield 74, McPherson 65, Arkansas City 11.
High jump — 1. Garcia, Garrett New. 6-4, 2. Lacoste, Roland New. 6-4, 3. Porter, Taylor New. 6-0, 4. Cape, Cody McP. 5-8, 4. Tran, Loi VC 5-8.
Shot put — 1. Kaufman, Evan New. 51-5 3/4, 2. Rambo, Tyler New. 50-4, 3. Mangrum, Garrett Win. 48-11 1/2, 4. Esau, Adam New. 48-3 1/4, 5. Groene, Jeremy Win. 45-5, 6. Ingel, Jesse VC 45-4 1/2.
Discus — 1. Rambo, Tyler New. 140-0, 2. Tapia, Marcus Win. 137-4, 3. Clary, Evan McP. 134-6, 4. Metzinger, Devin AC 126-7, 5. Lindstrom, Aaron VC 125-11, 6. Phillips, Blake Cam. 121-7. 8. Kaufman, Evan New. 109-1.
Triple jump — 1. Miller, Dennis Win. 43-3 1/2, 2. Lindstrom, Aaron VC 41-2 1/4, 3. Proctor, London Win. 40-9 1/4, 4. Johnson, Taylor VC 40-3, 5. Savala, Jon AC 39-1 1/4, 6. Bowers, Quinn McP. 37-1.
Long jump — 1. Johnson, Taylor VC 21-11 1/4, 2. Thaw, Isaiah New. 21-10, 3. Lacoste, Roland New. 21-10, 4. Vaughn, Taylor VC 21-2, 5. Proctor, London Win. 19-6 1/4, 6. Cochran, Devran Cam. 19-4 3/4.
Javelin — 1. Cantrell, Garrett Cam. 170-11, 2. Shelton, Clinton Win. 145-8, 3. Minkevitch, Levi New. 141-2, 4. Fluker, Ryan VC 138-2, 5. Thrower, Brice McP. 134-4, 6. Groene, Jeremy Win. 127-11. 10. Haddock, Chris New. 108-10.
Pole vault — t1. Branscum, Tony Win. 13-0, t1. Herring, Levi New. 13-0, 3. Maganaz, Rodrigo New. 12-0, 4. Lawrence, Davian McP. 12-0, 5. Wilson, Brent Win. 11-0, 6. Johnson, Logan Cam. 10-8.
110-m. HH — 1. Telford, Nate VC 15.10, 2. Johns, Miguel New. 15.40, 3. Dorrell, Alex New. 16.10, t4. Wiseman, Trae Cam. 16.50, t4. Doramus, Payton Cam. 16.50, 6. Headrick, Cody New. 17.50.
100-m. dash — t1. Loescher, Grant New. 10.90, t1. Fisher, Joe VC 10.90, 3. Martens, Nathaniel New. 11.00, 4. Hawkins, Kit Win. 11.10, t5. Johnson, Taylor VC 11.50, t5. Valdez, Cristian New. 11.50.
4x800-m. relay — 1. Newton 8:17.90, 2. Campus 8:41.00, 3. McPherson 8:46.80, 4. Valley Center 9:01.60, 5. Winfield 9:59.90.
200-m. dash — 1. Loescher, Grant New. 21.90, 2. Martens, Nathaniel New. 22.40, 3. Thaw, Isaiah New. 22.60, 4. Fisher, Joe VC 22.80, 5. Cochran, Devran Cam. 23.40, 6. Hawkins, Kit Win. 24.00.
1,600-m. run — 1. Barrientez, Brayden Cam. 4:30.70, 2. Doherty, Tré Cam. 4:33.50, 3. Porter, Adam McP. 4:33.70, 4. Winter, Dilan New. 5:05.40, 5. Sandlin, Brad VC 5:05.60, 6. Rempe, Nikolous McP. 5:16.50. 7. Lettau, Austin New. 5:19.70, 8. Lalouette, Laban New. 5:29.70.
4x100-m. relay — 1. Newton 42.40, 2. Valley Center 44.20, 3. Winfield 45.20, 4. Campus 45.90.
400-m. dash — 1. Martens, Nathaniel New. 50.10, 2. Gawanda, Nick McP. 51.60, 3. Baker, Brian New. 51.60, 4. Lacoste, Roland New. 52.00, 5. Givens, Alexander AC 54.60, 6. McLaughlin, Dylan Win. 55.10.
300-m. IH — 1. Johns, Miguel New. 39.30, 2. Wiseman, Trae Cam. 41.80, 3. Telford, Nate VC 42.10, 4. Dorrell, Alex New. 42.50, 5. Hofmeister, Elliot Win. 42.60, 6. Doramus, Payton Cam. 43.80. 7. Headrick, Cody New. 44.20.
800-m. run — 1. Doherty, Tré Cam. 1:59.70, 2. Porter, Adam McP. 2:01.70, 3. Gouvion, Cory New. 2:02.80, 4. Nooney, Garrett Cam. 2:09.10, 5. Navarro, Alex New. 2:10.80, 6. Varns, Myles VC 2:13.30. 9. Quiring, Konrad New. 2:21.60.
3,200-m. run — 1. Porter, Adam McP. 9:51.20, 2. Barrientez, Brayden Cam. 10:04.10, 3. Nooney, Brock Cam. 10:10.10, 4. Keirns, Bryant Cam. 10:17.00, 5. Peterson, Morgan McP. 10:38.70, 6. Shook, Zach AC 11:00.10. 8. Gouvion, Joel New. 11:06.00, 10. Kelsey, Adam New. 11:25.10, 11. Krieder, Ben New. 11:25.70.
4x400-m. relay — 1. Newton 3:25.20, 2. McPherson 3:29.90, 3. Campus 3:39.90, 4. Winfield 3:40.60, 5. Arkansas City 3:42.00.