Kansas Basketball Coaches Association

Prep Rankings

GIRLS

Class 6A — 1. Washburn Rural; 2. Wichita Heights; 3. Shawnee Mission West; 4. Olathe East; 5. Olathe South; 6. Shawnee Mission East; 7. Junction City; 8. Goddard; 9. Blue Valley; 10. Shawnee Mission North.

Class 5A — 1. Bishop Carroll; 2. Liberal; 3. St. Thomas Aquinas; 4. Bishop Miege; 5. Salina South; 6. Shawnee Heights; 7. Gardner-Edgerton; 8. Andover Central; 9. Great Bend; 10. Kapaun-Mt. Carmel.

Class 4A — 1. Concordia; 2. Paola; 3. Holton; 4. Rose Hill; 5. Haven; 6. Buhler; 7. Cheney; 8. Andover; 9. Clearwater; 10. Louisburg.

Class 3A — 1. Rock Creek; 2. Wichita Collegiate; 3. Southwestern Heights; 4. Norton; 5. Hays Thomas More Prep-Marian; 6. Winchester-Jefferson County North; 7. Oskaloosa; 8. Cherryvale; 9. Jayhawk-Linn; 10. Osage City.

Class 2A — 1. Moundridge; 2. Pittsburg St. Mary’s-Colgan; 3. St. Marys; 4. Lebo; 5. Sacred Heart; 6. Dexter-Cedar Vale; 7. Olpe; 8. Hill City; 9. Osborne; 10. Washington County.

Class 1A — 1. Montezuma South Gray; 2. Rolla; 3. Hoxie; 4. Hutchinson Cent Christian; 5. Argonia; 6. Frankfort; 7. Centralia; 8. Dighton; 9. Southern Coffey County; 10. Quivira Heights.

BOYS

Class 6A — 1. Wichita Heights; 2. Wichita Southeast; 3. Shawnee Mission Northwest; 4. Olathe East; 5. Wichita-East; 6. Leavenworth; 7. Derby; 8. Olathe South; 9. Blue Valley Northwest; 10. Junction City.

Class 5A — 1. Highland Park; 2. Bishop Miege; 3. McPherson; 4. Lansing; 5. Andover Central; 6. Hays; 7. Newton; 8. Kansas City Harmon; 9. Salina Central; 10. Mill Valley.

Class 4A — 1. Topeka Hayden; 2. Hesston; 3. Kansas City Sumner; 4. Wichita Trinity; 5. Andover; 6. Labette County; 7. Girard; 8. Basehor Linwood; 9. Clay Center; 10. Kingman.

Class 3A — 1. Wichita Collegiate; 2. Sabetha; 3. Hutchinson Trinity; 4. Galena; 5. Sedgwick; 6. Holcomb; 7. Rossville; 8. Kansas City Christian; 9. Osage City; 10. Cherryvale.

Class 2A — 1. Olpe; 2. Meade; 3. Trego-Wakeeney; 4. Republic County; 5. Berean Academy; 6. Nemaha Valley; 7. Pittsburg St. Mary’s-Colgan; 8. St. Mary’s; 9. Salina Sacred Heart; 10. Oxford.

Class 1 — 1. Crest; 2. Hanover; 3. Thunder Ridge-Kensington; 4. Quinter; 5. South Gray- Montezuma; 6. Tribune-Greely County; 7. St. Johns-Beloit; 8. Macksville; 9. Blue Valley-Randolph; 10. Attica.