Results from Saturdays activities at 81 Speedway in Park City.


81 Speedway

Saturday

AAA Modifieds

A Feature:1. Danny “Flipper” Moss (Wichita), 2. Bill Stahl (Newton), 3. Tyler Davis (Wichita), 4. Kevin Kemp (Maize), 5. Richard Wilson (Wichita), 6. Tad Davis (Mt. Hope), 7. Shawn Langhover (Haysville), 8. Rick Mueller (Wichita), 9. Bill Siemers (Mulvane), 10. Kevin Newell (Wichita), 11. Jim Berends (Hutchinson), 12. Lincoln Moore (Wichita), 13. Cecil Dymond (Goddard).

Heat 1:1. Kevin Newell (Wichita), 2. Bill Siemers (Mulvane), 3. Kevin Kemp (Maize), 4. Rick Mueller (Wichita), 5. Tyler Davis (Wichita), 6. Lloyd Campbell (Derby), 7. Tad Davis (Mt. Hope), 8. Jim Pearcy (Springfield, Mo.), 9. Lincoln Moore (Wichita).

Heat 2:1. Richard Wilson (Wichita), 2. Shawn Langhover (Haysville), 3. Allen Adams (Valley Center), 4. Bill Stahl (Newton), 5. Danny “Flipper” Moss (Wichita), 6. Cecil Dymond (Goddard), 7. Rick Leatherman (Benton).

Cruiser Driver

A Feature:1. Jerry Ashley (Sedgwick), 2. Trevor Campbell (Wichita), 3. Bob Lowery (Wichita), 4. Wayne Bentley (Valley Center), 5. James Deringer (Wichita), 6. Nick Biggs (Park City), 7. Nick Quiring (Wichita), 8. Chester Kralicek (Wichita), 9. Daniel Richey (Wichita), 10. Harry Prewitt (Wichita), 11. Gretchen Semsroth (Maize), 12. Jason Dickey (Wichita), 13. Sherie Gourley (Wichita), 14. Amy Biggs (Park City).

Heat 1:1. Daniel Richey (Wichita), 2. Harry Prewitt (Wichita), 3. Nick Biggs (Park City), 4. Sherie Gourley (Wichita), 5. Trevor Campbell (Wichita), 6. Amy Biggs (Park City).

Heat 2:1. Gretchen Semsroth (Maize), 2. Chester Kralicek (Wichita), 3. Bob Lowery (Wichita), 4. Jerry Ashley (Sedgwick), 5. Jason Dickey (Wichita), 6. James Deringer (Wichita), 7. Wayne Bentley (Valley Center).

Cruiser Gas

A Feature:1. Robert Santos (Haysville, KS), 2. Robbie Carter (Valley Center), 3. Mike Lowery (Wichita), 4. Justin White (Wichita), 5. Sarah Stevenson (Maize), 6. Duane Zwickl (Wichita), 7. Craig Pemberton (Valley Center), 8. John Ludlow (Wichita), 9. Coby Lamb (Wichita), 10. Gene Gresty (Derby), 11. Chalise Johnson (Wichita), 12. June Dickey (Wichita), 13. Glen McGeoch (Wichita), 14. Sharon McGoldrick (Valley Center).

Heat 1:1. Coby Lamb (Wichita), 2. Gene Gresty (Derby), 3. Duane Zwickl (Wichita), 4. Glen McGeoch (Wichita), 5. Robbie Carter (Valley Center), 6. Sharon McGoldrick (Valley Center).

Heat 2:1. Chalise Johnson (Wichita), 2. John Ludlow (Wichita), 3. Mike Lowery (Wichita), 4. Robert Santos (Haysville), 5. June Dickey (Wichita), 6. Sarah Stevenson (Maize), 7. Justin White (Wichita).

Hornets

A Feature:1. Tommy Robertson (Park City), 2. Josh Lanterman (Wichita), 3. Austin Johnson (Wichita), 4. Ron Dymond (Goddard), 5. Ernest Wood (Wichita).

Heat:1. Ron Dymond (Goddard), 2. Josh Lanterman (Wichita), 3. Tommy Robertson (Park City), 4. Austin Johnson (Wichita), 5. Ernest Wood (Wichita).

Junior Hornets

A Feature:1. Ethan Harvey (Potwin), 2. Devin Robertson (Valley Center), 3. Kyle Deringer (Douglass), 4. John Cohoon (Wichita), 5. Crystal Petty (Wichita), 6. Jeff Vickers (Haysville).

Heat:1. Ethan Harvey (Potwin), 2. Jeff Vickers (Haysville), 3. Kyle Deringer (Douglass), 4. Crystal Petty (Wichita), 5. Devin Robertson (Valley Center).

Modifieds

A Feature:1. Nic Baalman (Wichita), 2. Brian Powers (Wichita), 3. Rodney Dodds (Haysville), 4. Jim Johnson (Derby), 5. Brad Johnston (Haysville), 6. Ross Shipman (Belle Plaine), 7. Brandon Massey (Valley Center), 8. Kenny Sweet (Wichita), 9. Kirk Coleman (Wichita), 10. Travis Govern (Wichita), 11. Brian Casey (Hutchinson), 12. Patrick McManus (Derby), 13. Ted Tolan (Wichita), 14. Tony Foster (Wichita).

Heat 1:1. Brian Casey (Hutchinson), 2. Mike Jarvis (Wichita), 3. Brian Powers (Wichita), 4. Ross Shipman (Belle Plaine), 5. Jason Yager (ElDorado), 6. Ted Tolan (Wichita), 7. Craig Miller (Hutchinson), 8. Patrick McManus (Derby).

Heat 2:1. Kirk Coleman (Wichita), 2. Jim Johnson (Derby), 3. Kenny Sweet (Wichita), 4. Marc Hurd (Wichita), 5. Bo Key (Colwich).

Heat 3:1. Rodney Dodds (Haysville), 2. Greg Stephens (Wichita), 3. Brad Johnston (Haysville), 4. Nic Baalman (Wichita), 5. Don Renfro (Wichita), 6. Tony Foster (Wichita), 7. Brandon Massey (Valley Center).

Rookie Modifieds

A Feature:1. Harley Peery (Goddard), 2. James Lutkie (Wichita), 3. Niel Dossie (Haysville), 4. Mike Biddle (Wichita), 5. Shawn Langhover Jr. (Haysville), 6. Gary Whitmore (Derby), 7. Jerry Loffland (Haysville), 8. Josh Loffland (Haysville), 9. Straun Taylor (Hutchinson), 10. Zack Suhr (Wichita), 11. Vickie Leatherman (Andover), 12. Shawn Ridpath (Wichita), 13. Don Hodge (Wichita), 14. Shane Campbell (Wichita), 15. Trey Morgan, 16. Mike Davis (Hutchinson), 17. Adam Martens (Inman).

Heat 1:1. Shawn Langhover Jr. (Haysville), 2. Straun Taylor (Hutchinson), 3. Harley Peery (Goddard), 4. Mike Biddle (Wichita), 5. Shane Campbell (Wichita), 6. Carl Brocklesby (Belle Plaine), 7. Mike Davis (Hutchinson), 8. Gary Kilbourn (Hutchinson).

Heat 2:1. Don Hodge (Wichita), 2. Jerry Loffland (Haysville), 3. Gary Whitmore (Derby), 4. Josh Loffland (Haysville), 5. Shawn Ridpath (Wichita), 6. Zack Suhr (Wichita), 7. Vickie Leatherman (Andover).

Sprint Cars

A Feature:1. Logan Walker (Andover), 2. Allan Unruh (Valley Center), 3. David Wheeler (Valley Center), 4. Scott Lehman (Hutchinson), 5. Dwight Schroeder (Moundridge), 6. A.J. Selenke (Wichita), 7. J.D. Johnson (Goddard), 8. Jason Schroeder (Gardner), 9. Patrick Stasa (Kingman), 10. Corey Moore (Wichita), 11. Jeff Stasa (Kingman), 12. Cody Forshee (Wichita), 13. Chris Thomas (Wichita).

Heat 1:1. Scott Lehman (Hutchinson), 2. Marc Robe (Wichita), 3. Jason Schroeder (Gardner), 4. J.D. Johnson (Goddard), 5. Allan Unruh (Valley Center), 6. Corey Moore (Wichita), 7. David Wheeler (Valley Center), 8. Patrick Stasa (Kingman), 9. John Oneal.

Heat 2:1. Logan Walker (Andover), 2. A.J. Selenke (Wichita), 3. Chris Thomas (Wichita), 4. Cody Forshee (Wichita), 5. Luke Cranston (Ness City), 6. Dwight Schroeder (Moundridge), 7. Jon Freeman (Salina), 8. Jeff Stasa (Kingman).

Street Stocks

A Feature:1. Dan Powers (Wichita), 2. David Squier (Wichita), 3. Scott Holle (Wichita), 4. Shaun Buckley (Andover), 5. Robbie Simmons (Wichita), 6. Derrick Dornbush (Park City), 7. Rod Gilliland (Clearwater), 8. Ron McCoy (Valley Center), 9. Garth Leep (Wichita).

Heat 1:1. Robbie Simmons (Wichita), 2. Shaun Buckley (Andover), 3. Garth Leep (Wichita), 4. Derrick Dornbush (Park City), 5. Scott Holle (Wichita), 6. Jason McGehee (Wichita).

Heat 2:1. Dan Powers (Wichita), 2. Ron McCoy (Valley Center), 3. David Squier (Wichita), 4. Beau Davis (Cheney), 5. Ryan Sample.

Thumpers

A Feature:1. Jeremy Buckley (Andover), 2. Jay Purkey (Colwich), 3. Daryl Towne (Augusta), 4. Richard Wilson (Wichita), 5. John Shearod, 6. Patrick McReynolds (Pretty Prairie), 7. Scott Squier (Wichita).

Heat 1:1. Jay Purkey (Colwich), 2. Richard Wilson (Wichita), 3. Gary Clift, 4. Jeremy Buckley (Andover).

Heat 2:1. Greg Dochow (Derby), 2. John Shearod, 3. Daryl Towne (Augusta).

Youth Hornets

A Feature:1. Kirby Robe (Maize), 2. Austin Allen (Goddard), 3. Braden Stoner (Wichita), 4. Bailee Clift (Aline, Okla.), 5. Brandon Girrens (Wichita),